SWFL Christian at Cambridge Christian FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Nov. 10, 7:30 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
SWFL Christian307717
Cambridge Christian14418063

1st Quarter

SFCA -- Stephen Bergquist 20 FG 7:50
CC -- Darryl Mercer 7 pass from Jaylin Jackson (conversion failed) 5:04
CC -- Caleb Young 1 run (Young run)

2nd Quarter

CC -- Darryl Mercer 25 pass from Jaylin Jackson (Fitzgerald kick) 11:07
CC -- Ricky Mann 19 run (conversion failed) 8:48
CC -- Ricky Mann 1 run (conversion failed) 7:53
CC -- Preston Snider 5 pass from Jaylin Jackson (conversion good) 5:42
CC -- Mikal Willeke 1 interception return (Fitzgerald kick) 3:30
CC -- Ricky Mann 32 pass from Jaylin Jackson (Fitzgerald kick) 0:38

3rd Quarter

CC -- Aaron Racki 53 pass from Mikal Willeke (2-point good) 5:17
SFCA -- Jake Wallace 30 run (Bergquist kick) 0:26

4th Quarter

SFCA -- Jairus Johnson 24 pass from Kobe Gee (Bergquist kick) 1:30

Notes

Class 2A regional semifinal

Booker at Immokalee FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Nov. 10, 7:30 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Sarasota-Booker00000
Immokalee27270054

1st Quarter

I - Fred Green 7 run (Elias Cuevas kick), 11:16
I - Abraham Alce 1 run (Yanavis Fuller pass from RJ Rosales), 7:07
I - Green 43 pass from Rosales (run failed), 5:05
I - Jordan Hall 16 pass from Rosales (run failed), 1:27

2nd Quarter

I - Jackson 2 run (kick failed), 9:13
I - Green 16 pass from Rosales (Cuevas kick), 5:58
I - Jackson 42 run (Cuevas kick), 2:37
I - Jordan Hall 12 pass from Rosales (Cuevas kick), :11.3

Notes

Class 5A regional quarterfinal

Dunbar at Hardee FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Nov. 10, 7:30 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Dunbar0372737
Hardee7100017

1st Quarter

H -- Kai Washington 6 run (Leo Duarte kick), 3:53

2nd Quarter

H -- Isaac Moreno 13 pass from Washington, 11:24
D -- Xavier McDonald FG 25, 4:29
H -- Leo Duarte 42 FG

3rd Quarter

D -- Keanu Young 4 run (McDonald kick), 5:04

4th Quarter

D -- Deven Thompkins 34 pass from Zacharie Georges (McDonald kick), 7:39
D -- Zacharie Georges 1 run (McDonald kick), 5:04
D -- Rocky Jacques-Louis 7 fumble return (kick failed) 4:54
D -- Jacques-Louis 17 pass from Georges (kick good).

Notes

Class 5A regional quarterfinal

Clearwater at North Fort Myers FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Nov. 10, 7:30 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Clearwater076013
North Fort Myers13107737

1st Quarter

NFM -- Terry Lindsey 1 run (kick failed) 5:22
NFM -- Lindsey 5 run (Bennett kick) 3:43

2nd Quarter

C -- Brannan Demeter 28 pass from Colin Wray (kick good) 10:59
NFM -- Ethan Bennett 25 FG 4:43
NFM -- Lindsey 1 run (Bennett kick) 1:54

3rd Quarter

NFM -- Lindsey 5 run (Bennett kick) 9:43
C -- Semaj James 14 pass from Colin Wray (pass failed) 7:17

4th Quarter

NFM -- Luke Smith 31 pass from Norland 10:44

Notes

Class 6A regional quarterfinal

Palmetto Ridge at Fort Myers FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Nov. 10, 7:30 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Palmetto Ridge0140014
Fort Myers20147950

1st Quarter

FM -- Willie Neal 1 run (John Briers kick), 3:27
FM -- Neal 1 run (kick failed), 0:10
FM -- Milan Tucker 27 pass from Neal (Briers kick) 0:00

2nd Quarter

PR -- Jacquez Carter 7 run (CJ Moya kick), 6:22
FM -- Tucker 38 pass from Neal (Briers kick), 3:28
FM -- Yasias Young 10 pass from Neal (Briers kick), 1:13
PR -- Kamonte Grimes 9 pass from Carter (Moya kick), 0:23

3rd Quarter

FM -- Jon Cassamajor 43 run (Briers kick), 0:34

4th Quarter

FM -- Safety, 11:51
FM -- Xavier Perez 1 run (Briers kick), 8:12

Notes

Class 6A regional quarterfinal

Barron Collier at Largo FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Nov. 10, 7:30 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Barron Collier377724
Largo0761427

1st Quarter

BC -- Ryan Bloch 33 FG 6:49

2nd Quarter

L -- Jaylon McCluster 17 run (Montez kick) 9:23
BC -- Jayden Rolle 5 run (Bloch kick) 5:19

3rd Quarter

BC -- Michael Mclay 19 interception return (Bloch kick) 10:26
L -- Wiesnieski 1 run (kick blocked) 7:06

4th Quarter

L -- Solomon Brown 65 run (Montez kick) 11:49
L -- Green 16 interception return (Montez kick) 11:25
BC -- Dana Brown 4 run (Bloch kick) 8:24

Notes

Class 6A regional quarterfinal

Port Charlotte at Naples FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Nov. 10, 7:30 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Port Charlotte00707
Naples0001313

3rd Quarter

PC -- Davon Keyes 4 fumble return (Derek McCormick kick) 9:38

4th Quarter

N -- Taejon Wright 12 pass from Jordan Persad-Tirone (pass failed) 0:09
N -- Wooby Theork 28 pass from Jordan Persad-Tirone (Wilkinson kick) 0:01.9

Notes

Class 6A regional quarterfinal

Braden River at South Fort Myers FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Nov. 10, 7:30 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Braden River21014641
South Fort Myers060713

1st Quarter

BR -- Tyrone Collins 75 punt return (Brett Thoma kick) 9:24
BR -- Deshaun Fenwick 76 run (Thoma kick)
BR -- Fenwick 6 run (Thoma kick)

2nd Quarter

SFM -- Tattum Logdson 28 FG 4:35
SFM -- Logdson 35 FG 0:00

3rd Quarter

BR -- Fenwick 32 run (Thoma kick)
BR -- Craivon Koonce 36 pass from Bryan Gagg (Thoma kick)

4th Quarter

BR -- Knowledge McDaniel 16 run (kick failed)
SFM -- Austin Smith 18 pass from Tyler Lackey (Logdson kick)

Notes

Class 7A regional quarterfinal

St. John Neumann at Champagnat Catholic FINAL

Game Time: Thursday, Nov. 9, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
St. John Neumann066012
Champagnat Catholic24128044

1st Quarter

C -- Gregory Rousseau 26 pass from Desjuan Kearse. (Rousseau pass from Kearse) 9:29
C — Poohman Britt 32 pass from Kearse (Rousseau pass from Kearse) 4:02
C -- Safety, Rousseau sacks Jensen Jones in end zone 3:09
C — Jarule Harris 29 run. (run failed) 1:09

2nd Quarter

C — Jesus Machado 58 interception return (pass failed) 11:00
SJN — Jensen Jones 3 run (run failed) 3:29
C — Poohman Britt 38 pass from Kearse (kick failed) 1:45

3rd Quarter

C -- Johnquai Lewis 60 pass from Kearse (Rousseau pass from Kearse) 11:40
SJN -- Jones 32 pass from Thomas Balboni (pass failed) 5:46

Notes

Class 2A regional semifinal played at Ted Hendricks Stadium, Hialeah