Naples at Barron Collier FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 27, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Naples067316
Barron Collier807015

1st Quarter

BC -- Jayden Rolle 10 pass from Jacob Kuhlman (Kuhlman run) 4:22

2nd Quarter

N -- Hugh Wilkinson 23 FG 9:09
N -- Hugh Wilkinson 29 FG 1:40

3rd Quarter

BC -- Dana Brown 4 run (Ryan Bloch kick) 3:54
N -- Chez Mellusi 67 run (Wilkinson kick) 3:40.

4th Quarter

N -- Wilkinson 18 FG 0:20

Palmetto Ridge at Golden Gate FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 27, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Palmetto Ridge01310023
Golden Gate7001421

1st Quarter

GG -- Jouvensly Bazile 6 run (Augustin Morales kick), :30

2nd Quarter

PR -- Jacquez Carter 7 run (kick blocked), 7:29
PR -- Cristian Torres 7 run (CJ Moya kick), 3:30

3rd Quarter

PR -- Carter 1 run (Moya kick), 3:32
PR -- Moya 25 FG, :07

4th Quarter

GG -- Bazile 53 pass from Jay Herard (Nico Schuler run), 10:20
GG -- Herard 16 run (run failed) 1:16

Oasis at St. John Neumann FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 27, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Oasis00--0
St. John Neumann2917--46

1st Quarter

SJN - Jensen Jones 4 run (Thomas Balboni run), 8:48
SJN - Eddy Garcon 19 run (Juan Pinilla kid), 2:24
SJN - Jensen Jones 7 run (Pinilla kick), 2:09
SJN - Will Glasser 26 fumble return (Pinilla kick), 1:09

2nd Quarter

SJN - Emerson Lonasee 3 run (Pinilla kick), 11:14
SJN — Juan Pinilla 32 FG 7:56
SJN — Will Glasser 5 run (Pinilla kick), :53

ECS at Marco Island Academy FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 27, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
ECS14314738
Marco Island Academy777021

1st Quarter

ECS – Correy Massey 18 pass from Logan Pearlman (Luke McDaniel kick) 4:16
MIA - Kyler Howard 2 run (Josh Dacruz kick) :36.6

2nd Quarter

ECS - Logan Pearlman 3 run (Luke McDaniel kick) 5:25
MIA – Joshua Ames 1 run (Dacruz kick) 1:30
ECS – McDaniel 27 FG 0:00

3rd Quarter

ECS - Jerren Robinson 65 run (McDaniel kick) 11:42
ECS – Massey 30 pass from Pearlman (McDaniel kick) 7:04
MIA – Austin Brooks 4 run (Dacruz kick) 2:25

4th Quarter

ECS - Daniel Ibarra 55 pass from Logan Pearlman (McDaniel kick) 1:44

Fort Myers at East Lee County FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 27, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Fort Myers21227757
East Lee County067013

1st Quarter

FM -- Xavier Perez 7 run (Chris Hedit kick) 6:45
FM -- John Coleus 31 pass from Willie Neal (Heidt kick)
FM -- Yasias Young 8 run (Heidt kick) 2:04

2nd Quarter

ELC -- Jonathan Dieudonne 81 pass from Cortavious Lee (kick failed)
FM -- Yasais Young 7 run (Heidt kick) 10:21
FM -- Neal 8 run (Heidt kick) 5:00
FM -- Yasais Young run (2-point conversion good) 2:26

3rd Quarter

FM -- Bradley Merilus 6 run (John Briers kick)
ELC -- Cortavius Lee 6 run (Perez kick)

4th Quarter

FM -- Taj Outten 4 run (Heidt kick)

LaBelle at Community School of Naples FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 27, 7:30 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
LaBelle3140623
Community School of Naples0217735

1st Quarter

L -- Enrique Hernandez 32 FG 5:42

2nd Quarter

CSN -- Trent Bell 5 pass from Richard Reisinger (Matt Eklund kick) 11:12
L -- Enrique Hernandez 32 pass from Bryce Hall (Hernandez kick) 6:20
CSN --- Tay Williams 25 run (Eklund kick) 5:45
L -- Maynard Blackmon 3 run (Hernandez kick) 0:45
CSN -- Chris Murphy 18 pass from Richard Reisinger (Eklund kick) 0:20

3rd Quarter

CSN -- Trent Bell 10 pass from Reisinger (Eklund kick) 1:28

4th Quarter

L -- Enrique Hernandez 65 pass from Bryce Hall (pass failed) 11:51
CSN -- Tay Williams 85 run (Eklund kick) 7:36

Bishop Verot at St. John Paul II FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 27, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Bishop Verot----41
St. John Paul II----19

SWFL Christian at Glades Day FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 27, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
SWFL Christian----13
Glades Day----42

Dunbar at Clewiston FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 27, 7:30 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Dunbar71401334
Clewiston00077

1st Quarter

D -- Seneca Milledge 5 run (Xavier McDonald kick) 7:08

2nd Quarter

D -- Deven Thompkins 28 pass from Seneca Milledge (Xavier McDonald kick) 7:33
D -- Major Williams 58 fumble return (Xavier McDonald kick) 1:05

4th Quarter

D -- Seneca Milledge 27 run (kick blocked) 9:39
D -- Brandon Benjamin 5 run (Xavier McDonald kick) 5:16
C -- Menta Jones 30 pass from Alquonne Brown (Jose Benitez kick) 0:49

Lely at Cypress Lake FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 27, 7:30 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Lely0314724
Cypress Lake08008

2nd Quarter

CL -- Jerry Ridley 75 run (Justin Dedonato run) 8:49
L -- John Liberal 20 FG 1:31

3rd Quarter

L -- Henderson Francois 60 run (Liberal kick) 8:46
L -- Francois 5 run (Liberal kick) 5:10

4th Quarter

L -- Jean Joseph 99 interception return (Liberal kick) 0:45

Cape Coral at North Fort Myers FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 27, 7:30 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Cape Coral00--0
North Fort Myers635--41

1st Quarter

NFM -- Clayton Savinsky 86 pass from Toby Noland (kick failed), 7:48

2nd Quarter

NFM -- Savinsky 29 pass from Noland (Ethan Bennett kick), 11:51
NFM -- Noland 5 run (Bennett kick), 10:16
NFM -- Fa'najae Gotay 1 run (Bennett kick), 4:24
NFM -- Gotay 2 run (Bennett kick), 3:17
NFM -- Savinsky 70 pass from Noland (Bennett kick), 0:34

Ida Baker at Island Coast FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 27, 7:30 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Ida Baker3487049
Island Coast008614

1st Quarter

IB -- Tommy Morrell 62 pass from Christopher Kovacs (Sheehan kick) 3:27
IB -- Mason 16 run (Sheehan kick) 1:52

2nd Quarter

IB -- Safety, John Pascale tackled Jason Joseph in end zone 7:16
IB -- Mason 46 run (kick failed) 6:19

3rd Quarter

IC -- Demond Jeffcoat 6 run. Dylan Woods run) 6:19
IB -- Anthony Gutierrez 1 run (Kenneth Hitchcock kick)

4th Quarter

IC -- Jeffcoat 2 fumble recovery (conversion failed) 3:12

First Baptist at Moore Haven FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 27, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
First Baptist072615
Moore Haven1406020

1st Quarter

MH - John Cox 7 run (Delfino Mayorga kick), 9:05
MH - Cox 9 run (Mayorga kick), 10:56

2nd Quarter

FBA - Nick Tompkins 14 pass from Cole Burlison (Austin White kick), 6:37

3rd Quarter

MH - Jacob Smith 37 pass from Cox (kick failed), 8:26
FBA - Safety, LJ Sampson tackled by Daniel Marquina in end zone, 4:50

4th Quarter

FBA - Joe Sparacio 24 run (pass failed), 11:53

Estero at Lehigh FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 27, 7:30 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Estero00077
Lehigh121414040

1st Quarter

L -- Jartavius Martin 42 pass from Delshawn Green (kick failed), 5:38
L -- Martin 25 pass from Green (kick failed), 2:14

2nd Quarter

L -- Tar’varish Dawson 59 pass from Delshawn Green (Marlon Morales kick), 5:08
L -- Chris Curry 4 run (Morales kick), :09

3rd Quarter

L -- Jeff Augustin 34 pass from Delshawn Green (Marlon Morales kick), 8:05
L - Chris Curry 25 run (Marlon Morales kick), 2:41

4th Quarter

E -- Jacob Peachey 3 run (Michael Mendes kick), 4:08

Gulf Coast at South Fort Myers FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 27, 7:30 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Gulf Coast1460020
South Fort Myers1337730

1st Quarter

SFM -- Freddie Ward 1 run (kick blocked) 10:28
GC -- Kaden Frost 1 run (Jacob Strassel kick) 6:38
SFM -- Trent Rogers pass from Jeshaun Jones (Tattum Logsdon kick) 5:40
GC -- Takacs 9 pass from Frost (Jacob Strassel kick) 1:18

2nd Quarter

GC -- Jacob Strassel 31 FG 4:21
GC -- Strassel 32 FG 1:21
SFM -- Logdson 31 FG 0:16.2

3rd Quarter

SFM -- Ward 7 run (Logdson kick) 3:48

4th Quarter

SFM -- Austin Smith 2 pass from Tyler Lackey (Logdson kick) 4:27

Immokalee at Mariner FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 27, 7:30 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Immokalee2878750
Mariner00000

1st Quarter

I -- Malcom Jackson 24 pass from RJ Rosales (Jordan Hall pass from Rosales) 9:17
I -- Jackson 29 pass from Rosales (pass incomplete) 6:24
I -- Yanavis Fuller 45 pass from Rosales (Elias Cuevas kick) 2:04
I -- Shedro Louis 73 pass from Rosales (Cuevas kick) 0:00

2nd Quarter

I -- Saundley Petit Jacques 29 interception return (Cuevas kick) 8:44

3rd Quarter

I --- Ariel Perez 13 pass from Rosales (Rosales run)

4th Quarter

I -- Fuller 13 run (Cuevas kick) 11:10

Lake Mary Prep vs. Gateway FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 27, 6 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Lake Mary Prep307717
Gateway8140022