Vero Beach 22, Treasure Coast 14 (F)

Game Time: Friday, Nov. 15, 7:30 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
5. Treasure Coast (9-1)1400014
1. Vero Beach (10-0)790622

1st Quarter

TC: Eden James 37 run (Diego Silva kick), 9:11
VB: Jaden Meizinger 3 run (Henry Morgan kick), 3:50
TC: Rico Porcha 30 pass from Turk Watkins (Silva kick), 1:02

2nd Quarter

VB: Jermaine Dawson 67 pass from Ryan Jankowski (Morgan kick), 11:47
VB: Safety, 8:58

3rd Quarter

No scoring.

4th Quarter

VB: Tyler Wrenn 63 pass from Jankowski (kick missed), 8:50

Notes

Region 3-8A semifinal
VB: Jermaine Dawson was ejected early in the third quarter.

Cocoa 48, Astronaut 6 (F)

Game Time: Friday, Nov. 15, 7:30 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
5. Astronaut (6-6)00066
1. Cocoa (7-3)13287048

1st Quarter

C: Amarion Gaines 3 run (Kick blocked) 1st, 6:40, C 6-0
C: Gaines 3 run (Nicholas King kick) 1st, 0:09, C 13-0

2nd Quarter

C: Diego Arroyo 1 run (King kick) 2nd, 5:05, C 20-0
C: Jamaryae Robinson 60 pass from Arroyo (King kick) 2nd, 1:54, C 27-0
C: Kionte Curry 20 INT (King kick) 2nd, 1:21, C 34-0
C: Gaines 44 run (king kick) 2nd, 0:01, C 41-0

3rd Quarter

C: Curry 90 fumble return (King kick) 3rd, 2:45, C 48-0

4th Quarter

A: Jaiden Dollard 1 run (Kick blocked) 4th, 2:54, C 48-6

Notes

Region 3-5A semifinal

Row: 11

Cocoa will play South Sumter on Nov. 22 at 7:30 p.m.

First Academy 21, Holy Trinity 14 (F)

Game Time: Friday, Nov. 15, 7:30 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
3. First Academy (Orlando) (6-5)0701421
2. Holy Trinity (6-5)707014

1st Quarter

HT: Kevin Chandler 57 pass from Ja’Lon Hudgins (James Linnabary kick) 1st, 6:24, HT 7-0

2nd Quarter

FA: Lake Ellis 4 run (Konner Lucas kick) 2nd, 6:20, 7-7

3rd Quarter

HT: Chandler 13 run (Linnabary kick) 3rd, 4:18, HT 14-7

4th Quarter

FA: Ellis 5 run (Lucas kick) 4th, 10:23, 14-14
FA: Terrence Mosley 39 run (Louie Jackson kick) 4th, 2:15, FA 21-14

Notes

Region 2-3A semifinal

Lakeland Christian 28, MCC 21 (F)

Game Time: Friday, Nov. 15, 7:30 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
5. Melbourne Central Catholic (5-7)0147021
1. Lakeland Christian (9-1)0147728

1st Quarter

No scoring

2nd Quarter

MCC: Tevon Brown run (Cade LaMontagne kick) 2nd, 10:00, MCC 7-0
LC: Dejandre Hudson run (Reese Collins kick) 2nd, 6:31, 7-7
MCC: Deandre Pearson run (LaMontagne kick) 2nd, 4:00, MCC 14-7
LC: Collins run (Collins kick) 2nd, 1:50, 14-14

3rd Quarter

LC: Elijah Hunter run (Collins kick) 3rd, 9:17, LC 21-14
MCC: Tre Pearson run (LaMontagne kick) 3rd, 3:31, 21-21

4th Quarter

LC: Bo Copen run (Collins kick) 4th, 4:08, LC 28-21

Notes

Region 2-3A semifinal