Palm Beach Central 49, SLW Centennial 42 (F)

Game Time: Friday, Nov. 8, 7:30 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
7. St. Lucie West Centennial (5-4)71561442
2. Palm Beach Central (Wellington) (8-2)131422049

1st Quarter

SLW: Datwan Blackwood pass from Blayne Watkins (kick good), 7:21
PBC: Bryan Robinson 68 pass from Anarjahe Douriet (kick missed), 4:23
PBC: Robinson 70 pass from Douriet (kick good), 0:15

2nd Quarter

SLW: Blackwood run (kick good), 10:35
PBC: Robinson 27 pass from Douriet (kick good), 7:39
PBC: Cedric Williamson fumble return (kick good), 5:55
SLW: Chad Arensen pass from Watkins (conversion good), 2:34

3rd Quarter

PBC: Robinson pass from Douriet (conversion good), 8:20
SLW: Blackwood 10 pass from Watkins, 5:54
PBC: Robinson 39 pass from Douriet (kick good), 5:33
PBC: Kai'Shawn Curry 74 pass from Douriet (kick good), 0:57

4th Quarter

SLW: Blackwood pass from Watkins (kick good), 3:17
SLW: Arensen pass from Watkins (kick good), 0:20

Notes

Region 3-8A quarterfinal
Start of game delayed

Chamberlain 25, Rockledge 13 (F)

Game Time: Friday, Nov. 8, 7:30 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
8 Chamberlain (Tampa) (6-4)0661325
1 Rockledge (8-1)0001313

1st Quarter

No scoring

2nd Quarter

Chamberlain: Antony Guzman 1 run (kick failed), 2nd, 11:00, C 6-0

3rd Quarter

Chamberlain: Guzman 2 run (pass failed) 3rd, 3:08, C 12-0

4th Quarter

Chamberlain: James Ash 1 run (kick failed) 4th, 10:20, C 18-0
Rock: Avery Smith 5 run (Jake Nobles kick) 4th, 7:33, C 18-7
Chamberlain: Duke Smith 13 run (kick good) 4th, 4:19, C 25-7
Rock: Michael Alves 5 run (run failed) 4th, 3:16, C 25-13

Notes

Region 3-5A quarterfinal

Vero Beach 42, Boca Raton 7 (F)

Game Time: Friday, Nov. 8, 7:30 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
8. Boca Raton (8-2)00077
1. Vero Beach (9-0)14217042

1st Quarter

VB: Jermaine Dawson 11 pass from Ryan Jankowski (Henry Morgan kick), 3:57
VB: Bobby McMillian 13 run (Morgan kick), 1:17

2nd Quarter

VB: Dawson 35 pass from Jankowski (Morgan kick), 8:04
VB: Tyler Wrenn 93 punt return (Morgan kick), 6:07
VB: Dawson pass from Jankowski (Morgan kick), 1:27

3rd Quarter

VB: Keith Woulard 32 pass from Jankowski (Morgan kick), 11:00

4th Quarter

BR: Trey Rainey 3 run (Sophia Ehrnst kick), 4:00

Notes

Region 3-8A quarterfinal
Running clock in second half

Treasure Coast 40, Santaluces 0 (F)

Game Time: Friday, Nov. 8, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
5. Treasure Coast (PSL) (8-1)13207040
4. Santaluces (Lantana) (7-2)00000

1st Quarter

TC: Joey Fluerjuste 2 run (conversion failed), 8:00
TC: Turk Watkins 16 run (Diego Silva kick), 4:30

2nd Quarter

TC: Fleurjuste 3 run (Silva kick), 11:33
TC: Watkins 86 run (Silva kick), 7:55
TC: Eden James 8 run (conversion failed), 1:35

3rd Quarter

TC: Clifford Dominique 16 pass from Watkins (Silva kick), 3:54

4th Quarter

No scoring.

Notes

Region 3-8A quarterfinal
Start of game delayed
Running clock in second half

MCC 30, Frostproof 8 (F)

Game Time: Friday, Nov. 8, 7:30 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
5. Melbourne Central Catholic (4-6)7071630
4. Frostproof (5-6)02068

1st Quarter

MCC: TD

2nd Quarter

F: Safety

3rd Quarter

MCC: Jacobe McGriff 35 pass from Mekhi Love (Kick good) 3rd, 2:00, MCC 14-2

4th Quarter

F: TD (2 point no good) 4th, 6:00, MCC 14-8
MCC: TD (2 point no good) 4th, 4:00, MCC 20-8
MCC: FG, 4th, 1:30, MCC 23-8
MCC: TD, MCC 30-8

Notes

Region 2-3A quarterfinal

Astronaut 34, Keystone Heights 14 (F)

Game Time: Friday, Nov. 8, 7:30 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
5. Astronaut (6-5) 7207034
4. Keystone Heights (7-3)680014

1st Quarter

A: Tony Caito run (Jaden Seamans kick) 1st, A 7-0
KH: TD (kick no good) 1st, A 7-6

2nd Quarter

A: Abreon Torres run (Seamans kick) 2nd, A 14-6
A: Jaiden Dollard run (Kick no good) 2nd, A 20-6
KH: TD (2 point good) 2nd, A 20-13
A: Dollard run (Seamans kick) 2nd, 27-13

3rd Quarter

A: Torres run (Seamans kick) 3rd, 2:00, A 34-14

4th Quarter

No scoring

Notes

Region 2-4A quarterfinal

Killian 6, Jensen Beach 3 (F/OT)

Game Time: Friday, Nov. 8, 7:30 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234OTF
6. Killian (Miami) (8-2)000336
3. Jensen Beach (8-2)030003

1st Quarter

No scoring.

2nd Quarter

JB: Max Tyner 24 field goal, 8:05

3rd Quarter

No scoring.

4th Quarter

K: Daniel Diaz 30 field goal, 3:34

Overtime

K: Diaz 20 field goal

Notes

Region 4-5A quarterfinal

Tampa Jesuit 45, Eau Gallie 9 (F)

Game Time: Friday, Nov. 8, 7:30 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
5. Eau Gallie (9-2) 90009
4. Tampa Jesuit (9-2)77102145

1st Quarter

Jesuit: Ricky Parks 8 run (Cade Freeman kick) 1st, 5:16, Jesuit 7-0
EG: Jayden Campbell 42 pass from Cade Ross (Kick no good) 1st, 5:07, Jesuit 7-6
EG: Sean Deavers FG, 1st, 0:06, EG 9-7

2nd Quarter

Jesuit: Parks 8 run (Freeman kick) 2nd, 9:53, Jesuit 14-9

3rd Quarter

Jesuit: Kiael Kelly 1 run (Freeman kick) 3rd, 7:19, Jesuit 21-9
Jesuit: Freeman 39 FG, 3rd, 1:42, Jesuit 24-9

4th Quarter

Jesuit: Kelly 1 run (Freeman kick) 4th, 9:32, Jesuit 31-9
Jesuit: Kelly 1 run (Freeman kick) 4th, 7:17, Jesuit 38-9
Jesuit: TD (Freeman kick) 4th, 3:11, Jesuit 45-9

Notes

Region 3-5A quarterfinal

Armwood 57, Melbourne 0 (F)

Game Time: Friday, Nov. 8, 7:30 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
8. Melbourne (7-4)00000
1. Armwood (10-1)152171457

1st Quarter

A: Charles Montgomery 61 run (Jose Garcia kick) 1st, 8:18, A 7-0
A: Montgomery 14 run (Patrick Oden Jr. pass from Hunter Helton) 1st, 6:35, A 15-0

2nd Quarter

A: Montgomery 4 run (Garcia kick) 2nd, 9:48, A 22-0
A: Jaquavius Gilliespy 3 pass from Cam'ron Ransom (Garcia kick) 2nd, 3:19, A 29-0
A: Agiye Hall 20 pass from Helton (Garcia kick) 2nd, 1:13, A 36-0

3rd Quarter

A: Ransom 5 run (Garcia kick) 3rd, 4:12, A 43-0

4th Quarter

A: Jaheem Haynes 2 pass from Murdolph Jones (Garcia kick) 4th, 6:22, A 50-0
A: Noah Biglow 24 INT (Garcia kick) 4th, 4:10, A 57-0

Notes

Region 2-7A quarterfinal

Charlotte 20, FP Westwood 7 (F)

Game Time: Friday, Nov. 8, 7:30 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
6. Charlotte (Punta Gorda) (7-3)10100020
3. Fort Pierce Westwood (7-2)00077

1st Quarter

C: John Busha 1 run (kick good), 8:53
C: Tyler Amaral 41 field goal, 3:40

2nd Quarter

C: Freddie Fletcher 22 pass from Busha (kick good)
C: Amaral 23 field goal, 0:00

3rd Quarter

No scoring.

4th Quarter

FPW: Daon Thomas run (kick good)

Notes

Region 3-6A quarterfinal

Satellite 28, Discovery 20 (F)

Game Time: Friday, Nov. 8, 7:30 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Discovery (Polk County) (8-3)0801220
Satellite (7-4)768728

1st Quarter

S: Gunnar Greenwald 4 run (Gene Lewis kick) 1st, 3:48, S 7-0

2nd Quarter

D: Zach Tanner 2 run (2 point good) 2nd, 9:32, D 8-7
S: JD Arnold 35 run (Kick no good) 2nd, 1:00, S 13-8

3rd Quarter

S: Garrett Tantius 72 INT (Gage Malkin run) 3rd, 3:45, S 21-8

4th Quarter

S: Danny Colby 6 run (Lewis kick) 4th, 8:44, S 28-8
D: Cory Davis 1 run (2 pt. no good) 4th, 1:52, S 28-14
D: TD (Kick no good) 4th, 0:30, S 28-20

Notes

Heroes Bowl

T.B. Tech 52, Viera 13 (F)

Game Time: Friday, Nov. 8, 7:30 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
6. Tampa Bay Tech (8-3) 3427052
3. Viera (6-4)0130013

1st Quarter

TT: Andrew Alhomsi 25 FG, 1st, 2:18, TT 3-0

2nd Quarter

TT: Osmanis Aguilera 10 run (Alhomsi kick) 2nd, 11:54, TT 10-0
TT: Bobby Moore 30 pass from David Wright (Alhomsi kick) 2nd, 8:56, TT 17-0
TT: Daunte Harris 34 pass from Wright (Alhomsi kick) 2nd, 7:39, TT 24-0
TT: Moore 35 pass from Wright (Alhomsi kick) 2nd, 6:00, TT 31-0
V: Bryce Norton 38 run (Nick Decker kick) 2nd, 5:17, TT 31-7
TT: Armone Harris pass from Daunte Harris (Alhomsi kick) 2nd, 3:41, TT 38-7
V: Cooper Davis 3 pass from Norton (Kick no good) 2nd, 1:40, TT 38-13
TT: Greg Gaines III 7 pass from Wright (Alhomsi kick) 2nd, 0:48, TT 45-13

3rd Quarter

TT: Daunte Harris 9 run (Alhomsi kick) 3rd, 10:01, TT 52-13

A penalty on Viera that led to a Tampa Bay Tech injury is ending the game while an ambulance is on the way

Notes

Region 2-7A quarterfinal