Fort Myers at Dunbar FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Nov. 2, 7:30 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Fort Myers300811
Dunbar607619

1st Quarter

D -- Seneca Milledge 77 run (kick failed) 7:11
FM -- Sam Heidt 27 FG, 1:40

3rd Quarter

D -- Brandon Benjamin 2 run (Xavier McDonald kick), 7:09

4th Quarter

D -- Milledge 8 run (kick failed), 2:47
FM -- John Coleus 12 pass from Willie Neal (Milan Tucker pass from Neal), 0:28

Gulf Coast at Golden Gate FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 21, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Gulf Coast00162137
Golden Gate700613

1st Quarter

GG - Hunter Jones 8 pass from Ryan Magel (Agustin Morales kick), 2:44

3rd Quarter

GC - Anthony Henderson 19 run (Alex Osinski pass from Justin Mattia), 9:08
GC - Henderson 45 run (Henderson run), 2:37

4th Quarter

GC - Henderson 80 run (Jackson Beebe kick); 10:30
GC - Luke Baker 25 pass from Mattia (Beebe kick), 5:36
GC - Henderson 11 run (Beebe kick) 2:27
GG - Jouvensly Bazile 9 run (pass failed), :53.4

Riverdale at Lehigh FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Nov. 2, 7:30 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Riverdale14702243
Lehigh768627

1st Quarter

R -- Jaylin Cochran 24 run (Samuel Ballinger kick) 9:09
R -- Adarian Robinson 10 pass from Quantavious Brown (Ballinger kick) 6:55
L -- Al’jarius Kelly 33 pass from D'mateo Collins (kick good) 1:02

2nd Quarter

R -- Robinson 4 run (Ballinger kick) 8:49
L -- Bud Chaney 2 run (kick blocked) 3:39

3rd Quarter

L -- Tommy Barco 8 run (Barco pass from Collins) 11:20

4th Quarter

R -- Brown 10 run (Brown run) 11:07
R -- Roy Alexander 8 run (Ballinger kick) 7:18
L -- Jeremiah Davis 57 catch from Collins (kick failed) 4:20
R -- Robinson 1 run (Ballinger kick) 0:25

Lely at Palmetto Ridge FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Nov. 2, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Lely0014822
Palmetto Ridge0721423

2nd Quarter

PR -- Leonel Garza 4 run (CJ Moya kick), :35

3rd Quarter

L -- Sergio Morancy 54 pass from Jonis Dieudonne (John Liberal kick), 8:38
L -- Chevy Octa 19 pass from Dieudonne (Liberal kick), 4:41
PR -- Safety, 2:33

4th Quarter

PR -- Colby Singletary 34 run (run failed), 9:32
L -- Dieudonne 53 run (Whitley Theork run), 2:18
PR -- Malique Dieudonne 18 run (Singletary run), 1:24

Estero at Cypress Lake FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Nov. 2, 7:30 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Estero00808
Cypress Lake20190039

1st Quarter

CL -- Kelsey Demps 72 run (Brett Reed kick)
CL -- Kyrie Savoy 77 pass from C.J. Shedd (kick failed), 6:00
CL -- Brett Nagy 11 run (Reed kick), 3:21

2nd Quarter

CL -- Travon Trotter 17 pass from Shedd (Reed kick), 10:06
CL -- Koby Moore 76 INT return (run failed), 6:14
CL -- Moore 15 pass from Shedd (run failed), 0:12

3rd Quarter

E -- Tanner Elliott 1 run (Elliott pass), 2:12

Sunrise Piper at Naples FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Nov. 2, 7:30 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Sunrise Piper06006
Naples7217742

1st Quarter

N -- D'Andre St. Jean 90 interception return (Nick Herber kick) 3:13

2nd Quarter

N -- Elan Sommala 9 run (Herber kick) 7:34
P -- Karaun St. Louis 87 pass from James Ferriero (kick failed) 7:18
N -- Chase Bertucci 37 run (Herber kick) 2:45
N -- Mason Belyea 9 pass from Drew Wiltsie (Herber kick) 0:08

3rd Quarter

N -- Wiltsie 2 run (Herber kick) 7:35

4th Quarter

N -- C.J. Dietzel 41 run (Herber kick) 6:15

North Fort Myers at South Fort Myers FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Nov. 2, 7:30 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
North Fort Myers13226041
South Fort Myers600713

1st Quarter

NFM – Shomari Mason 16 run (Ethan Bennett kick), 10:23
SFM – Freddie Ward 2 run (kick failed), 6:57
NFM – Chris Lucas 7 run (kick failed), 2:16

2nd Quarter

NFM – Hunter Kobylanski 4 run (pass failed), 3:51
NFM – Clayton Savinsky 62 pass from Jesse Charles (Charles run), 1:15
NFM – Mason 4 run (Charles run), :36.6

3rd Quarter

NFM – Savinsky 32 pass from Charles (kick failed), :10

4th Quarter

SFM – Malik Curtis 75 kickoff return (Kevin Leon kick), 11:40

Hardee at Barron Collier FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Nov. 2, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Hardee14714035
Barron Collier07007

1st Quarter

H — Ellis Hodges 14 run (Damian Rodriguez kick) 9:03
H — Myron Refoure 26 pass from Quinton Lindsey (Rodriguez kick) 4:53

2nd Quarter

H — Quintin Lindsey 27 run (Leo Duarte kick) 5:14
BC — Parker Narrell 11 pass from Jason Grimes (Ryan Bloch kick) :44.9

3rd Quarter

H — Hodges 66 run (Duarte kick) 10:05
H — Hodges 15 run (Duarte kick) :32.9

Mariner at Cape Coral FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Nov. 2, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Mariner1376834
Cape Coral0714627

1st Quarter

M -- Rashawn Hunter 55 run (Owen Osgood kick) 5:08
M -- Tavin Ward 40 run (kick blocked) 0:36

2nd Quarter

CC -- Michael Gary 31 fumble recovery (Jacob Jiminez kick) 7:48
M -- Cade Reynolds 41 run (Osgood kick) 7:07

3rd Quarter

CC -- Parker Odell 12 run (Antonio Garcia kick) 9:21
M -- Ericson Noel 37 pass from Hunter (kick blocked) 8:50
CC -- Frank Smith 31 pass from Odell (Garcia kick) 6:09

4th Quarter

CC -- O'Dell 2 run (pass failed) 9:35
M -- Hunter 6 run (Noel pass from Hunter) 6:56

St. John Neumann at SFCA FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Nov. 2, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
St. John Neumann72114648
SFCA00000

1st Quarter

SJN -- Jensen Jones 16 run (Birmingham kick) 1:14

2nd Quarter

SJN -- Jones 75 run (Birmingham kick) 10:12
SJN -- Jones 14 run (Birmingham kick) 4:48
SJN -- J.P. Raiger 57 pass from Jones (Birmingham kick) 1:49

3rd Quarter

SJN -- Nyre Handy 80 kickoff return (Birmingham kick) 11:44
SJN -- Wendy Luders 10 run (Birmingham kick)

4th Quarter

SJN -- Kyler Howard 30 interception return (kick failed) 7:22

East Lee County at Island Coast FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Nov. 2, 7:30 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
East Lee County00077
Island Coast6014727

LaBelle at Moore Haven FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Nov. 2, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
LaBelle----49
Moore Haven----54

Keswick Christian at ECS FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Nov. 2, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Keswick Christian13167036
ECS1414212069

1st Quarter

ECS -- Logan Pearlman 5 run (Trevor Magner kick), 5:38
KC -- Austin Berringer 70 kickoff return (Josh Nordass), 5:32
ECS -- Noah Mathews 40 pass from Pearlman (Magner kick), 3:31
KC -- Tilon Thompson 49 run (kick failed), 2:37

2nd Quarter

KC -- Maverick Fulvi 19 pass from Silas Schoel (run failed), 11:13
ECS -- Mathews 15 run (Magner kick), 10:30
KC -- Fulvi 21 pass from Schoel (Nordass kick), 6:33
ECS -- Sean Shore 20 pass from Pearlman (Magner kick), 4:45
KC -- Nordass 21 FG, :14

3rd Quarter

ECS -- Jerrin Robinson 53 run (Magner kick), 10:11
ECS -- Robinson 40 run (Magner kick), 6:10
KC -- Caleb Rogers 39 pass from Schoel (Nordass kick), 4:48
ECS -- Chandler Bitting 7 run (Magner kick), 3:01

4th Quarter

ECS -- Pearlman 5 run (kick failed), 10:11
ECS -- Bitting 16 run (Jonathan Joyce kick), 6:23
ECS -- Caleb Dierda 1 run (Magner kick), 1:31

Canterbury at Legacy Charter FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Nov. 2, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Canterbury22210043
Legacy Charter00077

Community School at Somerset Academy FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Nov. 2, 4 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Community School----23
Somerset Academy----20