Vero Beach 28, FP Central 3 (FINAL)

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 25, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Vero Beach (7-0)777728
Fort Pierce Central (2-5)03003

1st Quarter

VB: Jermaine Dawson 29 pass from Ryan Jankowski (Henry Morgan kick), 8:56

2nd Quarter

VB: Dawson 7 pass from Jankowski (Morgan kick), 8:32
FPC: Lamar Wilson 23 field goal, 3:38

3rd Quarter

VB: Keith Woulard 55 pass from Jankowski (Morgan kick), 2:13

4th Quarter

VB: Dawson 47 pass from Jankowski (Morgan kick)

Notes

Vero Beach won its 61st consecutive regular-season game, a new state record.

MCC 17, Cambridge Christian 10 (F)

Game Time: Thursday, Oct. 24, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Melbourne Central Catholic (3-5)0301417
Cambridge Christian (Tampa) (8-2)037010

1st Quarter

No scoring

2nd Quarter

Cambridge: James Porter 37 FG, 2nd, 10:00, Cambridge 3-0
MCC: Cade LaMontagne 27 FG, 2nd, 0:30, 3-3

3rd Quarter

Cambridge: Ronald White 5 run (James Porter kick) 3rd, 11:00, Cambridge 10-3

4th Quarter

MCC: 55 punt return (Kick blocked) 4th, 7:00, Cambridge 10-9
MCC: 6 run (2 point good) 4th, 2:42, MCC 17-10

FP Westwood 22, Sebastian River 14 (FINAL)

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 25, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Fort Pierce Westwood (6-2)069722
Sebastian River (5-3)0001414

1st Quarter

No scoring.

2nd Quarter

FPW: Maurice Smith 1 run (kick blocked), 6:57

3rd Quarter

FPW: Safety, 1:20
FPW: Jenard Jones 56 pass from Smith (kick good), 1:07

4th Quarter

SR: Tyler Brown fumble recovery (kick failed), 7:27
SR: Safety, 3:32
SR: Jalen Collier 47 pass from Corbin Gibson (kick blocked), 3:19
FPW: Gilber Edmond 35 fumble return (kick good), 1:04

Eau Gallie 29, Merritt Island 6 (F)

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 25, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Eau Gallie (Melbourne) (8-1)01413229
Merritt Island (4-4)60006

1st Quarter

MI: Brady Denaburg 50 FG, 1st, 4:54, MI 3-0
MI: Denaburg 37 FG, 1st, 0:11, MI 3-0

2nd Quarter

EG: Jayden Campbell 27 pass from Cade Ross (Sean Deavers kick) 2nd, 9:30, EG 7-6
EG: Campbell 12 pass from Ross (Deavers kick) 2nd, 2:45, EG 14-6

3rd Quarter

EG: Kameron Blevins 22 pass from Ross (Kick blocked) 3rd, 1:54, EG 20-6
EG: Dink JAckson 31 pass from Ross (Deavers kick) 3rd, 1:06, EG 27-6

4th Quarter

EG: Safety, 4th, 4:07, EG 29-6

Jensen Beach 21, Coconut Creek 14 (FINAL)

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 25, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Jensen Beach (7-2)777021
Coconut Creek (4-5)0014014

1st Quarter

JB: Fletcher Marshall 34 run (Max Tyner kick), 3:29

2nd Quarter

JB: Da'Quan Gonzales 9 pass from Dylan Duchene (Tyner kick), 1:14

3rd Quarter

CC: Michael Barnes 70 run (Junior Lormeus kick), 11:41
CC: John Blackmon 32 pass from Demarcus McEachern (Lormeus kick), 7:56
JB: Gonzales 55 pass from Duchene (Tyner kick), 1:36

Notes

Jensen Beach wins District 14-5A championship, the first in team history.
Start of game delayed

Satellite 21 Space Coast 20 (F, OT)

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 25, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234OTF
Satellite (6-3)00014721
Space Coast (Port St. John) (4-5)7007620

1st Quarter

SC: Deandre Jackson 7 run (Jacob Berstler kick) 1st, 5:29, SC 7-0

2nd Quarter

No scoring

3rd Quarter

No scoring

4th Quarter

S: Jaime Steffen 12 run (Gene Lewis kick) 4th, 10:16, 7-7
S: JD Arnold 44 run (Lewis kick) 4th, 9:32, S 14-7
SC: Jackson 9 run (Berstler kick) 4th, 3:21, 14-14

OT

SC: Jackson 5 run (Kick no good) SC 20-14
S: Arnold run (Lewis kick) S 21-20

Treasure Coast 22, Centennial 21 (F, OT)

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 25, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234OTF
St. Lucie West Centennial (4-4)0770721
Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie) (8-1)7700822

1st Quarter

TC: Joey Fleurjuste 1 run (Diego Silva kick), 6:56

2nd Quarter

TC: Turk Watkins 2 run (Silva kick), 11:19
SLW: Blayne Watkins 7 pass from Chad Arenson (kick good), 2:15

3rd Quarter

SLW: Datwan Blackwood 39 pass from Watkins (Christian Baca-Rool kick), 2:48

4th Quarter

No scoring.

Overtime

SLW: Jamari Stewart 9 pass from Watkins (Silva kick)
TC: Watkins 1 run (Fleurjuste run)

Viera 44, Melbourne 7 (F)

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 25, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Viera (6-2)62612044
Melbourne (7-2)07007

1st Quarter

V: Jalen Housey 3 run (Kick no good) 1st, 8:09, V 6-0

2nd Quarter

V: Housey 10 run (kick no good) 2nd, 9:32, V 12-0
V: Jarvelle Francis 3 run (Nick Decker kick) 2nd, 7:20, V 19-0
M: Jared Spragins 6 pass from Justin Popovich (Jackson Fain kick) 2nd, 4:06, Viera 19-7
V: Donovan Giles 12 pass from Bryce Norton (Decker kick) 2nd, 3:11, Viera 26-7
V: Cooper Davis 75 INT (Kick no good) 2nd, 1:06, Viera 32-7

3rd Quarter

V: Mallinger 22 pass from Norton (Kick no good) 3rd, 9:36, Viera 38-7
V: Fumble return (2 pt. no good) 3rd, 1:40, Viera 44-7

4th Quarter

No scoring

Canterbury 40, St. Edward's 26 (FINAL)

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 25, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
St. Edward's (Vero Beach) (5-4)6071326
Canterbury School (Fort Myers) (5-4)81015740

1st Quarter

C: Dominic Camarca 10 pass from Cade Kirschner (Camarca pass from Kirschner), 4:32
SE: Connor Wolfe 3 run (kick blocked), 2:02

2nd Quarter

C: Camarca 29 pass from Kirschner (Alley kick), 7:14
C: Alley 24 kick, 1:03

3rd Quarter

C: Hunter Thomas 5 run (Jake O'Connell run), 7:24
C: Camarca 35 run (Alley kick), 5:22
SE: Colin Krieger 6 run (Jones kick), 2:50

4th Quarter

C: O'Connell 5 run (Alley kick), 9:22
SE: Richmond 30 pass from Perez (2-point conv. failed), 6:41
SE: Wolfe 15 run (Jones kick), 2:53

Notes

Sunshine State Athletic Conference FCS Division quarterfinal

Heritage 28, Astronaut 7 (F)

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 25, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Astronaut (Titusville) (4-4)70007
Heritage (Palm Bay) (4-4)1208828

1st Quarter

A: Jaiden Dollard 85 KO return (Jaden Seamans kick) 1st, 11:35, A 7-0
H: Tay Farmer 3 run (Kick no good) 1st, 7:55, A 7-6
H: Devin Alves 42 run (Kick no good) 1st, 2:26, H 12-7

2nd Quarter

No scoring

3rd Quarter

H: Tay Farmer 46 run (Tay Farmer run) 3rd, 5:58, H 20-7

4th Quarter

H: Nate Ettiene 38 run (Farmer run) 4th, 3:52, H 28-7

Father Lopez 42, Titusville 6 (F)

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 25, 7:30 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Father Lopez (Daytona Beach) (5-4)8207742
Titusville (1-7)60006

1st Quarter

T: Terry Miller INT (Kick blocked) 1st, 8:15, T 6-0
FL: Isiaha Shirley 15 pass from Andrew Acebal (Shirley pass from Parker Savas) 1st, 5:50, FL 8-6

2nd Quarter

FL: Adam Utter 35 INT (Acebal kick) 2nd, 5:50, FL 15-6
FL: Eddie Whippe 8 run (Parker Koch kick) 2nd, 2:32, FL 22-6
FL: Shirley 8 pass from Acebal (Kick no good) 2nd, 0:57, FL 28-6

3rd Quarter

FL: Whippe 7 run (Koch kick) 3rd, 1:33, FL 35-6

4th Quarter

FL: Whippe 52 run (Koch kick) 4th, 7:18, FL 42-6

Bolles 45, John Carroll Catholic 20 (FINAL)

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 25, 7:30 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
John Carroll (Fort Pierce) (4-5)0701320
Bolles (Jacksonville) (7-1)72131445

1st Quarter

B: Cade Frew 1 run (Parsa Pordeli kick), 2:10

2nd Quarter

B: Simon Brackin 2 pass from Jeremiah Johnson (kick good)
JC: 66 pass (kick good), 9:34
B: Frew 6 run (kick blocked), 7:13
B: Landen Frazier 4 run (Caden Fordham run), 0:48

3rd Quarter

B: 21 field goal

4th Quarter

JC: TD (PAT failed), 10:45
B: Frew 67 pass from Netting (kick good), 8:31

Atlantic 24, Palm Bay 6 (F)

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 25, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Atlantic (Port Orange) (6-3)6801024
Palm Bay (1-7)06006

1st Quarter

Atlantic: Torrey Gaines 10 pass from Aaron Manning (Kick blocked) 1st, 7:04, A 6-0

2nd Quarter

Atlantic: Manning 42 run (Lovelace run) 2nd, 8:28, A 14-0
PB: LaAnthony Valentine 55 run (Kick blocked) 2nd, 0:53, A 14-6

3rd Quarter

No scoring

4th Quarter

Atlantic: Safety, 4th, 10:16, A 16-6
Atlantic: Gaines 65 KO return (Raheem Heath pass from Manning) 4th, 9:59, A 24-6

Palm Beach Lakes 53, Martin County 23 (FINAL)

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 25, 6:30 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Martin County (2-5)7031323
Palm Beach Lakes (7-0)72602053

1st Quarter

MC: Amarion Brown 26 pass from Jaxon Scott (kick good), 10:48
PBL: 5 run (kick good), 3:42

2nd Quarter

PBL: 16 run (kick blocked)
PBL: 16 pass (kick good), 8:35
PBL: 16 run (kick missed), 4:47
PBL: 2 run (kick good)

3rd Quarter

MC: Luke Creber 35 field goal, 7:01

4th Quarter

MC: Paul Boisvert 35 pass from Scott (2-point conv. failed), 10:11
MC: Dakota Walsh 65 pass from Scott (kick good), 6:30
PBL: 20 run (kick blocked), 3:59
PBL: fumble return (kick good), 3:00
PBL: TD (kick good)

Lake Gibson 33, Bayside 3 (F)

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 25, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Lake Gibson (Lakeland) (9-0)7020633
Bayside (Palm Bay) (3-6)03003

1st Quarter

LG: Jason Campbell 25 pass from Logan Hackett (Tanner Oakley kick) 1st, 6:19, LG 7-0

2nd Quarter

Bay: Jesse Krause 27 FG, 2nd, 0:01, LG 7-3

3rd Quarter

LG: Reggie Brooks 27 pass from Hackett (Oakley kick) 3rd, 8:16, LG 14-3
LG: Jaylon Glover 39 run (Kick no good) 3rd, 3:19, LG 20-3
LG: Samuel Mccall 80 pass from Hackett (Oakley kick) 3rd, 0:00, LG 27-3

4th Quarter

LG: Kaleb Ross 2 run (Kick no good) 4th, 0:56, LG 33-3

Cocoa 58, Holy Trinity 0 (F)

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 25, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Holy Trinity (Melbourne) (5-4)00000
Cocoa (6-2)37140758

1st Quarter

Cocoa: Safety, 1st, 11:30 Cocoa 2-0
Cocoa: Amarion Gaines 67 KO return (Nick King kick) 1st, 10:30, Cocoa 9-0
Cocoa: Diego Arroyo 2 run (King kick) 1st, 7:30, Cocoa 16-0
Cocoa: Ja'quez Hicks 65 INT (King kick) 1st, 6:11, Cocoa 23-0
Cocoa: Holmes 12 run (King kick) 1st, 3:40, Cocoa 30-0
Cocoa: Gaines 10 run (King kick) 1st, 1:12, 37-0

2nd Quarter

Cocoa: Donte Cook 13 pass from Arroyo (King kick) 2nd, 10:51, Cocoa 44-0
Cocoa: Gaines 10 run (King kick) 2nd, 0:01, Cocoa 51-0

3rd Quarter

No scoring

4th Quarter

Cocoa: Cedrick Hawkins 95 INT (King kick) 4th, 1:40, Cocoa 58-0

South Fork 20, Port St. Lucie 14 (FINAL)

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 25, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Port St. Lucie (3-6)007714
South Fork (Stuart) (3-6)0140620

1st Quarter

No scoring.

2nd Quarter

SF: Matt Bowman 18 run (kick good), 6:40
SF: Tyler Chreitzberg 37 pass from Bowman (kick good), 0:30

4th Quarter

SF: Chreitzberg 40 pass from Sir John Reynolds (kick failed), 0:53

Trinity Prep 53, Cocoa Beach 0 (F)

Game Time: Thursday, Oct. 24, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Cocoa Beach (2-7)00000
Trinity Prep (Winter Park) (5-5)7327753

1st Quarter

TP: TD from from Luke Cohn (Collin Swan kick) 1st, 8:00, TP 7-0

2nd Quarter

TP: TD pass from Cohn (Swan kick) 2nd, 10:25, TP 14-0
TP: Safety, 2nd, 10:18
TP: Austin Ohlwiler pass from Cohn (Swan kick) 2nd, 10:00, TP 23-0
TP: Safety, 2nd, 5:59, TP 25-0
TP: Rashaun Bouye run (Swan kick) 2nd, 4:45, TP 32-0
TP: TD pass from Cohn (Swan kick) 2nd, 1:44, TP 39-0

3rd Quarter

TP: TD pass from Cohn (Swan kick) 3rd, 7:24, TP 46-0

4th Quarter

TP: Bouye run (Swan kick) 4th, 4:50, TP 53-0

Okeechobee 48, Glades Day 40 (F, Thu.)

Game Time: Thursday, Oct. 24, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Okeechobee (2-7)000048
Glades Day (Belle Glade) (1-7)000040

Notes

Okeechobee's Veyon Washington ran fro a school-record 397 yards and 5 touchdowns. He threw for another touchdown.