Cocoa vs. Hoover, Ala. (FINAL)

Game Time: Friday, Aug. 30, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Cocoa (1-1)10001323
Hoover (2-0)6240737

1st Quarter

C: Lakota Wojciechowski 8 pass from DJ Arroya (Nicholas King Kick) 1st, Cocoa 7-0
H: Dylan Pauley run (2-point no good) 1st, 4:00, C 7-6
C: King FG, 1st, 10-6

2nd Quarter

H: TD, 2nd, 13-10
H: TD, 2nd, 20-10
H: Anthiny Hayes run, 2nd, 27-10
H: Constantine Hontzas 42 FG, 2nd, H 30-10

Notes

At Milton, Georgia

Melbourne at Space Coast (FINAL)

Game Time: Friday, Aug. 30, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Melbourne (1-1)14713337
Space Coast (1-1)076619

1st Quarter

M: Justin Popovich 1 run (Jackson Fain kick), 1st, 2:49, M 7-0
M: Antonio Wright 45 run (Fain kick), 1st, 0:00 Mel 14-0

2nd Quarter

M: Wright 16 run (Fain kick) 2nd, 2:33, Mel 21-0
SC: Corey Anderson 61 pass from Michael Squires (Jacob Berstler kick) 2nd, 0:44, Mel 21-7

3rd Quarter

M: Wright 60 run (Fain kick) 3rd, 6:55, Mel 28-7
SC: Javier Niegron 1 run (kick no good), 3rd, 3:05, Mel 28-13
M: Wright 44 run (2-point no good), 0:00 3rd, Mel 34-13

4th Quarter

M: Fain 28 FG, 4th, 2:02, 37-13
SC: Berstler 42 run (kick no good) 4th, 1:39, Mel 37-19

Harmony at Heritage (FINAL)

Game Time: Friday, Aug. 30, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Harmony (0-2)770014
Heritage (1-1)71301232

1st Quarter

Heritage: Rontavius Farmer 6 run (Isaiah Mayer kick) 1st, 1:59, Her 7-0
Harmony: Kenneth Torres 71 yard pass from Keaghan Black (Reece Allison kick) 1st, 0:09, 7-7

2nd Quarter

Heritage: Chatayvion Perry 29 run (Mayer kick) 2nd, 3:34, Heritage 14-7
Heritage: Devin Alves 19 run (Kick no good) 2nd, 1:56, Heritage 20-7
Harmony: Joe Smith 61 pass from Black (Allison kick) 2nd, 1:27, Heritage 20-14

3rd Quarter

No scoring

4th Quarter

Heritage: Farmer 8 run (Kick no good) 4th, 10:55, Heritage 26-14
Heritage: Farmer 1 run (2 point no good) 4th, 1:08, Heritage 32-14

Holy Trinity at Seffner Christian (FINAL)

Game Time: Friday, Aug. 30, 6:30 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Holy Trinity (2-0)606012
Seffner Christian (0-2)00077

1st Quarter

HT: Kevin Chandler 25 pass from Jaleon Hudgins (Kick blocked) 1st, 4:45, HT 6-0

2nd Quarter

No scoring

3rd Quarter

HT: Kevin Chandler 42 fumble return (2-point no good) 3rd, 7:57, HT 12-0

4th Quarter

Seffner: 7 run (Kick good) 4th, 3:45, HT 12-7

Hernando at Eau Gallie (FINAL)

Game Time: Friday, Aug. 30, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Hernando (0-2)07007
Eau Gallie (2-0)700613

1st Quarter

EG: Isiah Rivers-Rodriguez 2 run (Sean Deavers kick) 1st, 4:47, EG 7-0

2nd Quarter

H: Isaiah Brown 5 run (Perry Grant kick) 2nd, 11:54, 7-7

3rd Quarter

No scoring

4th Quarter

EG: Jordan Blackmon 1 run (Kick no good) 4th, 1:47, EG 13-7

St. Joseph Academy at Cocoa Beach (FINAL)

Game Time: Friday, Aug. 30, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
St. Joseph's Academy (2-0)20147041
Cocoa Beach (0-2)00000

1st Quarter

SJA: TD (Logan Ely kick)
SJA: Aaron Roberson TD (Ely kick), 1st, 9:31, SJA 14-0
SJA: Michael Battis reception (Kick no good) 1st, 4:33, SJA 20-0

2nd Quarter

SJA: Roberson 39 run (Ely kick) 2nd, 10:04, SJA 27-0
SJA: Roberson 16 run (Ely kick) 2nd, 0:44, SJA 34-0

3rd Quarter

SJA: Michael Battis run (Ely kick) 3rd, 9:20, SJA 41-0

4th Quarter

No scoring

Lincoln at Rockledge (FINAL)

Game Time: Friday, Aug. 30, 6 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Lincoln (Tallahassee) (1-1)3107020
Rockledge (2-0)1377734

1st Quarter

R: Ladarius Tennison 4 run (Jake Nobles kick) 1st, 10:59, R 7-0
L: Brent Beech 25 FG, 1st, 6:50, R 7-3
R: Tennison 29 run (Kick no good( 1st, 4:02, R 13-3

2nd Quarter

L: Christopher Beard 11 run (Beech kick) 2nd, 9:55, R 13-10
R: Marshall 50 fumble recovery (Nobles kick) 2nd, 1:45, R 20-10
L: Beech 32 FG, 2nd, 0:00, R-20-13

3rd Quarter

L: Dominic Larry 32 pass from Beard (Beech kick) 3rd, 10:36, 20-20
R: Tennison 7 run (Nobles kick) 2nd, 0:37, R 27-20

4th Quarter

R: 51 TD INT (Nobles kick) 4th, 9:20, R 34-20

Astronaut at Merritt Island (FINAL)

Game Time: Thursday, Aug. 29, 7:30 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Astronaut (0-2)007714
Merritt Island (2-0)02110031

1st Quarter

No scoring

2nd Quarter

MI: Buck Mitchell 22 run (Brady Denaburg kick) 2nd, 8:00, MI 7-0
MI: Mikey Moss 5 run (Denaburg kick) 2nd, 2:05, MI 14-0
MI: Darin Myers 8 pass from Moss (Denaburg kick) 2nd, 1:13, MI 21-0

3rd Quarter

MI: Moss 1 run (Denaburg kick) 3rd, 7:46, MI 28-0
MI: Denaburg 42 FG, 3rd, 2:07, MI 31-0
A: Abreon Torres 90 kick return (Stephen Harris kick) 3rd, 1:45, MI 31-7

4th Quarter

A: Jaedon Dollard 11 pass from Antonio Caito (Harris kick) 4th, 6:31, MI 31-14

Chatfield (Colo.) vs. Jensen Beach (FINAL)

Game Time: Thursday, Aug. 29, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Chatfield (Colo.) (0-1)0102012
Jensen Beach (2-0)0200020

2nd Quarter

JB: Andrew Burnette 6 run (kick failed), 11:24.
JB: Manny Rogers 30 fumble return (kick good), 11:05.
C: Field goal, 6:15
JB: Noe Nativi run, 3:35.
C: TD (kick good)

3rd Quarter

C: Safety, 1:22.

Notes

Game played at Celebration High School in Kissimmee

SLW Centennial at Viera (FINAL)

Game Time: Thursday, Aug. 29, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
St. Lucie West Centennial (1-1)00000
Viera (1-1)7701024

1st Quarter

V: TJ Johnson 2 run (Nick Decker kick), 8:58.

2nd Quarter

V: D'andre Lewis 39 interception return (Decker kick), 8:08.

3rd Quarter

No scoring.

4th Quarter

V: Johnson 1 run (Decker kick), 6:35.
V: Decker 38 field goad, 0:27

Okeechobee at Martin County (FINAL)

Game Time: Thursday, Aug. 29, 6 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Okeechobee (1-1)076821
Martin County (1-1)007714

1st Quarter

No scoring.

2nd Quarter

O: Veyon Washington 98 interception return (Jihad Yamin kick), 6:11.

3rd Quarter

MC: Jayden Pressey 35 pass from Jaxon Scott (Luke Creber kick), 5:31.
O: Jayquavious Thomas 3 run (kick failed), 3:46

4th Quarter

O: VWashington 2 run (Washington run), 1:24.
MC: Amarion Brown 79 kick return (Creber kick), 1;10.

Notes

Game was under a weather delay from 6:04 to 6:26 p.m.

West Boca Raton at Port St. Lucie (FINAL)

Game Time: Thursday, Aug. 29, 6 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
West Boca Raton (0-2)00000
Port St. Lucie (1-1)20137040

1st Quarter

PSL: Jacob Lucas 2 catch from Tyler Stone (kick blocked), 7:00.
PSL: Hansen Dominique 35 run (kick good), 4:11.
PSL James Monds 31 interception return (kick good).

2nd Quarter

PSL: Monds 59 interception return (kick good), 9:00.
PSL: Elijah Hadley 54 catch from Stone (PAT failed), 3:00.

3rd Quarter

PSL: Saleem Felder 43 run (James Monds kick).

4th Quarter

No scoring.

Bayside at Satellite (FINAL)

Game Time: Thursday, Aug. 29, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Bayside (1-1)0136726
Satellite (1-1)30003

1st Quarter

S: Gene Lewis 43 FG, 1st, 8:53, S 3-0

2nd Quarter

B: Tahjai Graham 23 run (Kick good) 2nd, 3:08, B 7-3
B: Ravion Smith 15 TD pass (kick no good) 2nd, 0:10, B 13-3

3rd Quarter

No scoring

4th Quarter

B: Dontavious James 45 run (Kick no good) 4th, 6:12, B 19-3
B: Chase Smith 25 TD pass from Logan Brabham (Kick good) 4th, 3:44, B 26-3

Fort Pierce Central at South Fork (FINAL)

Game Time: Thursday, Aug. 29, 6 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Fort Pierce Central (1-1)3209840
South Fork (0-2)00000

1st Quarter

FPC: Lamar Wilson 37 field goal, 0:33.

2nd Quarter

FPC: Johnathan Kitchen 9 pass from Jake Burritt (kick failed), 8:40.
FPC: Jake Burritt 25 run (Wilson kick), 4:27.
FPC: Derek Larralde 7 pass from Jake Burritt (Wilson kick), 1:06.

3rd Quarter

FPC: D'Marvelous Reid 6 run (Wilson kick), 6:09.
FPC: Safety on blocked punt out of end zone, 2:12.

4th Quarter

FPC: Mason Burritt 25 interception return (Camron Davis run), 10:27.

IMG Academy White at John Carroll (FINAL)

Game Time: Thursday, Aug. 29, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
IMG Academy White (1-1)07007
John Carroll Catholic (2-0)7721742

1st Quarter

JC: Jay Allen 1 run (kick good)

3rd Quarter

JC: Allen run (kick good)
JC: Savion Baker run (kick good)
JC: Jacob Krauza (kick good)

4th Quarter

JC: Baker 8 run (Marcos Gamboa kick), 6:46.

Father Lopez at Titusville (RESCHEDULED)

Game Time: Friday, Aug. 30, Rescheduled

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Father Lopez (1-0)00000
Titusville (1-0)00000

Notes

This game has been moved to OCt. 25.

Fort Lauderdale at Vero Beach (POSTPONED)

Game Time: Friday, Aug. 30, POSTPONED

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Fort Lauderdale (1-0)00000
Vero Beach (1-0)00000

Notes

This game has been postponed because of Hurricane Dorian. No makeup date has been announced.

Westwood at Stoneman Douglas (POSTPONED)

Game Time: Friday, Aug. 30, POSTPONED

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Fort Pierce Westwood (1-0)00000
Marjory Stoneman Douglas (1-0)00000

Notes

This game has been postponed because of Hurricane Dorian. No makeup date has been announced.

St. Edward's at First Academy (POSTPONED)

Game Time: Friday, Aug. 30, POSTPONED

Scoreboard
Team1234F
St. Edward's (0-1)00000
Leesburg-First Academy (0-0)00000

Notes

This game has been postponed because of Hurricane Dorian. No makeup date has been announced.

Providence School at MCC (CANCELED)

Game Time: Friday, Aug. 30, 5 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Providence School (0-1)00000
Melbourne Central Catholic (0-1)00000

Palm Bay at Palm Beach Lakes (CANCELED)

Game Time: Friday, Aug. 30, CANCELED

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Palm Bay (1-0)00000
Palm Beach Lakes (1-0)00000

Notes

This game has been canceled because of Hurricane Dorian. No makeup date has been announced.

Sebastian River at Deltona (CANCELED)

Game Time: Friday, Aug. 30, CANCELED

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Sebastian River (0-0)00000
Deltona (0-1)00000

Notes

This game has been canceled because of Hurricane Dorian. No makeup date has been announced.