Vero Beach 31, Treasure Coast 30 (F/OT)

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 11, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234OTF
Vero Beach (6-0)7737731
Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie) (6-1)6666630

1st Quarter

TC: Keegan Davis 1 run (run failed), 7:32
VB: Jermaine Dawson 29 pass from Ryan Jankowski (Henry Morgan kick ), 1:10

2nd Quarter

TC: Davis 1 run (run failed), 7:25
VB: Jaden Meizinger 7 run (Morgan kick), 3:33

3rd Quarter

VB: Morgan 33 field goal, 7:33
TC: Davis 15 run (run failed), 3:35

4th Quarter

TC: Jonius Watkins 8 run (run failed), 3:33
VB: Meizinger 1 run (Morgan kick), 0;06

Overtime

TC: Watkins 5 run (pass failed)
VB: Dawson 8 pass from Jankowski (Morgan kick)

Melbourne 21, St. Cloud 16 (F)

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 11, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
St. Cloud (5-2)073616
Melbourne (7-1)077721

1st Quarter

No scoring

2nd Quarter

SC: Romeo Medina 12 pass from Garrett King (Noah Craig kick) 2nd, 5:07, SC 7-0
M: Antonio Wright 2 run (Jackson Fain kick) 2nd, 0:28, 7-7

3rd Quarter

SC: Craig 33 FG, 3rd, 6:26, SC 10-7
M: Kaiden Heaney 3 pass from Justin Popovich (Fain kick) 3rd, 2:46, M 14-10

4th Quarter

M: Antonio Wright 7 run (Fain kick) 4th, 5:34, M 21-10
SC: Forsyth 28 pass from King (2 pt. no good) 4th, 4:16, M 21-16

Heritage 13, Bayside 7 (F)

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 11, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Bayside (2-5)00077
Heritage (3-3)760013

1st Quarter

H: Tay Farmer 7 run (Isaiah Mayers kick) 1st, 5:01, H 7-0

2nd Quarter

H: C. Perry 40 yard INT (Kick no good) 2nd, 11:45, H 13-0

3rd Quarter

No scoring

4th Quarter

B: Ravion Smith 4 run (Kick good) 4th, 5:49 H 13-7

Eau Gallie 21, Atlantic 17 (F)

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 11, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Atlantic (Port Orange) (5-2)1007017
Eau Gallie (6-1)0147021

1st Quarter

A: Cole Somerton 22 FG, 1st, 6:53, A 3-0
A: Aaron Manning 3 run (Somerton kick) 1st, 1:07, EG 10-0

2nd Quarter

EG: Jamari Nelson 10 pass from Cade Ross (Sean Deavers kick) 2nd, 8:59, A 10-7
EG: Jamari Wilson 52 pass from Ross (Deavers kick) 2nd, 7:24, EG 14-10

3rd Quarter

EG: Jordan Blackmon 85 fumble return (Deavers kick) 3rd, 6:50, EG 21-10
A: Charles Robinson 1 run (Somerton kick) 3rd, 0:54, EG 21-17

Jensen Beach 34, Boynton Beach 7 (FINAL)

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 11, 6:30 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Jensen Beach (5-2)2070734
Boynton Beach (2-4)00077

2nd Quarter

JB: Hunter Wilkinson pass from Dylan Duchene (Max Tyner kick)

3rd Quarter

No scoring.

4th Quarter

JB: Andrew Burnette run (kick good), 11:15
BB: TD (kick good), 10:26

Notes

Game was delayed in 3rd quarter by power outage.

Rockledge 42, Merritt Island 6 (F)

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 11, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Rockledge (6-1)15146742
Merritt Island (3-3)06006

1st Quarter

R: Raheim Sanders 36 pass to Elias Allen (Sanders pass from Jake Nobles) 1st, 9:54, R 8-0
R: Dequan Davis 2 run (Nobles kick) 1st, 2:05, R 15-0

2nd Quarter

R: Michael Alves 10 run (Nobles kick) 2nd, 11:54, R 22-0
R: Avery Smith 65 run (Nobles kick) 2nd, 9:44, R 29-0
MI: Michael Moss 8 run (Kick no good) 2nd, 0:15, R 29-6

3rd Quarter

R: Ladarius Tennison 63 pass from Allen (2 pt. try blocked) 3rd, 8:53, R 35-6

4th Quarter

R: Allen 2 run (Nobles kick) 4th, 6:25, R 42-6

Satellite 49, Orangewood Christian 21 (F)

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 11, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Satellite (5-2)72171449
Orangewood Christian (4-3)338721

1st Quarter

OC: 26 FG, 1st, 8:05, OC 3-0
S: Danny Colby 70 kick return (Gene Lewis kick) 1st, 7:50, S 7-3

2nd Quarter

S: Christopher Morris 20 run (Lewis kick) 2nd, 8:35, S 14-3
OC: 15 FG, 2nd, 5:45, S 14-6
S: Morris 2 run (Lewis kick) 2nd, 3:11, S 21-6
S: Morris 5 run (Lewis kick) 2nd, 1:04, S 28-6

3rd Quarter

OC: Kaderris Roberts 44 run (Cody Elias pass completed) 3rd, 7:35, S 28-14
S: Colby 14 run (Lewis kick) 3rd, 4:00, S 35-14

4th Quarter

S: JD Arnold 15 run (Lewis kick) 4th, 11:14, S 42-14
OC: 5 run (Kick good) 4th, 10:18, S 35-21
S: Colby 5 run (Lewis kick) 4th, 9:59, S 49-21

Sebastian River 34, South Fork 7 (FINAL)

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 11, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
South Fork (Stuart) (2-5)00077
Sebastian River (4-2)6146834

1st Quarter

SR: Corbin Gibson 1 run (kick blocked), 6:54

2nd Quarter

SR: Jalen Collier 52 pass from Ian Snow (kick), 5:26
SR: John Butler run (kick), 0:46

3rd Quarter

SR: Gibson 52 run (kick failed), 3:34

4th Quarter

SR: Jadrain Scurry 38 pass from Snow (Gibson run), 10:09
SF: Matthew Bowman 33 run (kick good)

Viera 42, Tohopekaliga 6 (F)

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 11, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Tohopekaliga (Kissimmee) (3-4)00066
Viera (4-2)7217742

1st Quarter

V: Jarvelle Francis 30 run (Nick Decker kick) 1st, 6:02, V 7-0

2nd Quarter

V: Francis 1 run (Decker kick) 2nd, 11:21, V 14-0
V: Bryce Norton 5 run (Decker kick) 2nd, 4:39, V 21-0
V: Davis Mallinger 82 pass from Norton (Decker kick) 2nd, 1:52, V 28-0

3rd Quarter

V: Jalen Housey 1 run (Decker kick) 3rd, 1:15, V 35-0
T: Kareem Dinzey 25 pass from Tyler Wesley (2 pt. no good) 4th, 5:10, V 35-6

4th Quarter

V: Jeremiah Housey 46 run (Decker kick) 4th, 1:50, V 42-6

Holy Trinity 14, Coral Springs Charter 3 (F)

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 11, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Coral Springs Charter (4-3)00033
Holy Trinity (Melbourne) (5-3)008614

1st Quarter

No scoring

2nd Quarter

No scoring

3rd Quarter

HT: Kevin Chandler 1 run (Chandler pass from Ja'Lon Hudgins) 3rd, 4:51, HT 8-0

4th Quarter

CS: Joseph Leonatti 18 FG, 4th, 6:40, HT 8-3
HT: Chandler 12 pass from Hudgins (2 pt. no good) 4th, 2:40, HT 14-3

SLW Centennial 9, FP Central 7 (FINAL)

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 11, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
St. Lucie West Centennial (4-3)07029
Fort Pierce Central (2-4)07007

1st Quarter

No scoring.

2nd Quarter

SLW: Blayne Watkins 4 run (Christian Baca-Rool kick), 11:56.
FPC: Dravon Nonnombre 3 run (Lamar Wilson kick), 3:40.

3rd Quarter

No scoring.

4th Quarter

SLW: Safety (intentional grounding in end zone), 8:06

Harmony 15, Palm Bay 14 (F)

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 11, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Harmony (2-5)702615
Palm Bay (1-5)700714

1st Quarter

H: Christopher Skedon 8 run (Reece Allison kick) 1st, 4:45, H 7-0
PB: LaAnthony Valentine 84 run (Ronnie Stone kick) 1st, 3:29, 7-7

2nd Quarter

No scoring

3rd Quarter

H: Safety, 8:05, 3rd, Harmony 9-7

4th Quarter

PB: Valentine 39 run (Stone kick) 4th, 9:06, PB 14-9
H: Kenneth Torres 19 run (run failed) 4th, 2:48, Har 15-14

Mainland 52, FP Westwood 28 (FINAL)

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 11, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Fort Pierce Westwood (4-2)7021028
Mainland (Daytona Beach) (3-3)102310952

1st Quarter

M: Lucas Williamson pass from TJ Lockley (kick good), 9:17.
M: Ethan Gettman 53 kick, 4:41
FPW: Vandrevious Jacobs 68 pass from Maurice Smith (Romauld Rene kick), 3:42

2nd Quarter

M: Ra'mello Dotson 19 pass from Lockley (Dotson pass), 7:01
M: Dotston 26 pass from Lockley (Jordan Jackson run), 6:44
M: Gregory Mango 7 run (Gettman kick), 1:55

3rd Quarter

M: Lockley 90 kick return (Gettman kick), 11:46
FPW: Jacbos 15 pass from Smith (Montgomery kick), 10:40
M: Gettman 28 field goal, 5:41
FPW: 3 run (Montgomery kick), 3:03
FPW: Jacobs 7 pass from Smith (Montgomery kick), 0:07

4th Quarter

M: Lockley 44 run (Gettman kick), 8:40
M: Laron Davis safety, 2:29

Berean Christian 48, St. Edward's 26 (FINAL)

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 11, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Berean Christian (West Palm) (3-3)141471348
St. Edward's (Vero Beach) (3-3)0761326

2nd Quarter

SE: Ty Redmon 31 pass from Mangeri (Jones kick), 3:48.
BC: David Rimes 7 run (Rhoades kick), 0:47.
BC: Rimes 7 run (Rhoades kick), 0:10

3rd Quarter

SE: Redmon 13 pass from Mengeri (kick failed), 2:27
BC: Goutzen 37 pass from Gill (Rhoades kick), 0:30

4th Quarter

BC: Hendricks 16 pass from Gill ( kick failed), 11:15
SE: Perez 13 pass from Mangeri (kick failed), 8:48
BC: Rimes 29 run (Rhoades kick), 3:40
SE: Conner Wolfe 25 run (Jones kick), 3:16

Port St. Lucie 27, Okeechobee 12 (FINAL)

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 11, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Okeechobee (1-6)0001212
Port St. Lucie (2-5)776727

1st Quarter

PSL: Hansen Dominique 30 run (James Monds kick)

2nd Quarter

PSL: Gus McDaniel 10 pass from Jacob Lucas (Monds kick)

3rd Quarter

PSL: Salem Felder 70 run (kick failed)

4th Quarter

O: Veyon Washington 15 run (kick failed)
PSL: Malik Copeland 1 run (Monds kick)
O: Lindsey Major 2 run (kick failed)

Cocoa Beach 35, Cornerstone Charter 15 (F)

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 11, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Cornerstone Charter (2-5)063615
Cocoa Beach (2-5)14071435

1st Quarter

CB: Thomas Nargi run (Sean Westner kick) 1st, CB 7-0
CB: Alam Rosario pass from Nargi (Westner kick) 1st, 6:07, CB 14-0

2nd Quarter

Corner: TD (Kick no good) 2nd, 1:00, CB 14-6

3rd Quarter

Corner: FG, 3rd, 6:18, CB 14-9
CB: TD (Westner kick) 3rd, CB 21-9

4th Quarter

Corner: TD (2 pt. no good) 4th, CB 21-15
CB: TD (Westner kick) 4th, 4:35, CB 28-15
CB: Christian Taylor 4 run (Westner kick) 4th, 2:00, CB 35-15

Astronaut 17, Space Coast 2 (F)

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 11, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Space Coast (Port St. John) (3-3)00002
Astronaut (Titusville) (3-3)000017

1st Quarter

Report scores to twalters@floridatoday.com

John Carroll 44, Village Academy 0 (FINAL)

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 11, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Village Academy (Delray Beach) (1-5)00000
John Carroll (Fort Pierce) (4-3)000044

Notes

Email notes on this game to drorabaugh@gannett.com.

Cypress Creek at Titusville (N/A)

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 11, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Cypress Creek (0-6)00000
Titusville (1-4)00000

1st Quarter

Report scores to twalters@floridatoday.com