Gulf Coast 40, Barron Collier 35 FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Nov. 1, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Barron Collier14147035
Gulf Coast01282040

1st Quarter

BC - Tyler Echeverry 10 run (Mason Campbell kick), 11:41
BC - Jaheim Arnold 13 pass from Jason Grimes (Campbell kick), 3:36

2nd Quarter

BC - Jason Grimes 33 run (Mason Campbell kick), 11:13
GC - Konner Barrett 8 run (kick blocked), 7:58
BC - Jason Grimes 1 run (Mason Campbell kick), 4:22
GC - Carson Vetter 21 pass from Konner Barrett (pass failed), 1:54

3rd Quarter

GC - Tyler Hall 80 INT return (Barrett pass from Justin Mattia), 7:08
BC - Jaheim Arnold 27 pass from Jason Grimes (Mason Campbell kick), 6:05

4th Quarter

GC - Jovain Cameron 9 run (pass failed), 9:14
GC - Cal Jarbo 30 pass from Konner Barrett (kick blocked), 3:15
GC - Cal Jarbo 6 pass from Konner Barrett (Barrett run), 2:04

Bishop Verot 21, North Fort Myers 14 FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Nov. 1, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Bishop Verot0714021
North Fort Myers700714

1st Quarter

North: Parker O’Dell 1 run (Brett Reed kick), 5:55

2nd Quarter

Verot: Tequon Chatman 78 pass from Jacob Azizi (Deaglan Camron kick), 7:44

3rd Quarter

Verot: Brandon Peck 1 run (Camron kick), 8:19
Verot: Chatman 46 pass from Nick Perez (Camron kick), 1:45

4th Quarter

North: Atavious Weaver 11 pass from O’Dell (Reed kick), 4:25

Port Charlotte 29, Palmetto Ridge 21 FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Nov. 1, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Port Charlotte796729
Palmetto Ridge077721

1st Quarter

PC - Logan Rogers 4 run (Trevin Howard kick), 4:54

2nd Quarter

PR - Jaden Booker 8 run (Laurent Andre kick), 9:31
PC - Ja’Nyrein Washington 29 run (kick failed), 7:45
PC - Howard 35 field goal, 1:35

3rd Quarter

PC - Dylan Lockhart 25 pass from Rogers (pass failed), 9:18
PR - Kamonte Grimes 11 pass from Evan Rodriguez (Andre kick), 5:19

4th Quarter

PC - Alex Perry 46 pass from Rogers (Howard kick), 8:15
PR - Malique Dieudonne 26 pass from Rodriguez (Andre kick), 2:14

Fort Myers 44, Riverdale 16 FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Nov. 1, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Riverdale080816
Fort Myers23210044

1st Quarter

FM: John Coleus 63 run (Josh Repetti run); 6:31
FM: Zemare Harvin 45 run (Carter Lane pass to Bradley Merilus); 1:37
FM: Yasias Young 1 run (Hunter Rimes kick); :00

2nd Quarter

R: Raekwon Clark 3 run (Clark run); 5:54
FM: Young 69 run (Rimes kick); 5:08
FM: Da’mani Brown 1 pass from Lane (Rimes kick); 1:36
FM: Harvin 2 run (Rimes kick); :26

4th Quarter

R: Dominic Seward 23 pass from Clark (Clark run); 7:40

South Fort Myers 27, Estero 7 FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Nov. 1, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Estero00066
South Fort Myers7020027

1st Quarter

SFM: Nathan Castor 69 run (Ben Talmage kick) 10:17

3rd Quarter

SFM: Castor 78 run (Talmage kick),10:38
SFM: Castor 30 run (Talmage kick) 6:59
SFM: Quincey Milhomme 16 run (pass failed) 3:03

4th Quarter

E: Sage Haislip 1 run (Mason Crowell kick) 9:43

Ida Baker 28, Cape Coral 13 FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Nov. 1, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Cape Coral076013
Ida Baker7147028

1st Quarter

IB: Vitco Mieses 24 run (Joseph Napoli kick), 9:23

2nd Quarter

IB: Mieses 15 run (Napoli kick), 9:21
IB: Kay Brennan 57 pass from Eric Swanson (Napoli kick), 6:04
CC: Adrian Medacco 12 run (Killian Fernandez kick), 04.5

3rd Quarter

CC: Nick Carter 30 interception return (conversion failed), 10:11
IB: Swanson 29 run (Napoli kick), 5:47

Mariner 28, Bonita Springs 23 FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Nov. 1, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Bonita Springs7100623
Mariner777728

1st Quarter

BS: Aidan Piotrowski 10 pass from Xavier Estrada (PAT good), 6:48
MHS: Cade Reynolds 55 run (PAT good), 6:30

2nd Quarter

BS: James Carroll 32 FG, 10:01
MHS: Reynolds 30 run (PAT good), 1:55
BS: Aidan Piotrowski 7 pass from Xavier Estrada (PAT good), 0:00

3rd Quarter

MHS: Reynolds 9 run (PAT good)

4th Quarter

MHS: Dylan Silverman 1 run (PAT good), 10:06
BS: Xavier Estrada 13 run (run attempt failed), 1:22

Lehigh 41, East Lee County 0 FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Nov. 1, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Lehigh21200041
East Lee County00000

1st Quarter

L — Willie McCray 90 kickoff return (kick failed), 11:42
L — Markel Carter 20 fumble return (David Balleiros kick), 11:31
L — Aiden Gousby 47 pass from Durand Bundy (Falleiros kick), 3:04

2nd Quarter

L — Tavarish Dawson 4 run (Falleiros kick), 10:45
L — Jimmy Braxton 32 rush (kick blocked), 3:21
L — Adonis Delva 3 rush (Falleiros kick), 0:23

Charlotte 37, Island Coast 0 FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Nov. 1, 7:30 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Island Coast00000
Charlotte61714037

University School 44, Immokalee 6 FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Nov. 1, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
University School131714044
Immokalee60006

1st Quarter

NSU - Max Balthazar 1 run (John Cannon kick), 7:59
IMM - Jahiem Alviar 74 pass from Pedro Arvizu (kick failed), 7:41
NSU - Frederick Cage 14 pass from Nick Vattioto (kick blocked), :29.4

2nd Quarter

NSU - Brandon Inniss 74 pass from Vattioto (Cannon kick), 7:12
NSU - Brandon Inniss 19 pass from Nick Vattioto (John Cannon kick) 5:54
NSU - Cannon 26 FG, 0:00

3rd Quarter

NSU - Deion Small 77 pass from Vattioto (Cannon kick), 10:07
NSU - Inniss 4 run (Cannon kick), 6:17

Neumann 41, Carrollwood Day 0 FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Nov. 1, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Carrollwood Day00000
St. John Neumann140141341

1st Quarter

SJN: Mike Joyce 57 run (kick good), 8:35
SJN: Jake Glasser 2 run (kick good), 1:48

3rd Quarter

SJN: Glasser 3 run (kick good), 5:28
SJN: Mike Joyce 2 run (kick good), 1:05

4th Quarter

SJN: Kevin Pierre 8 run (kick good), 7:16
SJN: Daniel Desantis 8 fumble return (kick blocked), 5:32

Canterbury 44, Berean Christian 21 FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Nov. 1, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Berean Christian708621
Canterbury71621044

First Baptist 42, West Oaks Academy 0 FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Nov. 1, 7:30 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
West Oaks Academy00000
First Baptist72114042

1st Quarter

FBA — Colby Gonzalez 46 pass from Rich Mellien (Dario Araya kick) 1:30

2nd Quarter

FBA — Mellien 57 run (Araya kick) 8:43
FBA — Tyler Coleman 1 run (Araya kick) 1:21
FBA — Olsen Henry 3 pass from Mellien (Araya kick) 0:00

3rd Quarter

FBA — Tyler Cavallere 4 pass from Mellien (Araya kick) 6:02
FBA — Olsen Henry 64 pass from Mellien (Araya kick) 1:00

Port Orange Atlantic 31, Lely 6 FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Nov. 1, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Lely00066
Port Orange Atlantic01701431

St. Petersburg Lakewood 31, Dunbar 24 FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Nov. 1, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Dunbar000024
St. Petersburg Lakewood000031

Moore Haven 17, LaBelle 0 FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Nov. 1, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Moore Haven00000
LaBelle00000

Master's Academy 35, Gateway 0 FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Nov. 1, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Gateway Charter00000
Master's Academy000035

Tampa Christian 60, SFCA 21 FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Nov. 1, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
SFCA000021
Tampa Christian000060

Clearwater Calvary Christian 38, Oasis 14 FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Nov. 1, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Oasis000014
Clearwater Calvary Christian000038

Somerset Academy 46, CSN 0 FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Nov. 1, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Somerset Academy000046
CSN00000