Bishop Verot 14, Lely 2 FINAL

Game Time: Thursday, Aug. 15, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Lely00202
Bishop Verot086014

2nd Quarter

Bishop Verot: Malik Curtis 36 pass from Jacob Azizi (Carson Powers pass from Azizi), 10:21

3rd Quarter

Bishop Verot: Powers 18 pass from Nick Perez (2-point conversion failed), 8:01

Lely: Safety, Bishop Verot fumbled snap, 2:05

Palmetto Ridge 7, South Fort Myers 0 FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Aug. 16, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
South Fort Myers00000
Palmetto Ridge70007

1st Quarter

PR: Malique Dieudonne 39 pass from Evan Rodriguez (Caleb Cousins kick), 6:39

Naples 49, Gulf Coast 0 FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Aug. 16, 7:30 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Gulf Coast00000
Naples141414749

1st Quarter

NAP: CJ Dietzel 31 run (Nick Kherber kick), 7:18
NAP: Dietzel 14 run (Kherber kick), ); 0:00

2nd Quarter

NAP: Paul St. Louis 17 pass from Dominiq Ponder (Kherber kick); 11:40
NAP: Elan Sommala 2 run (Kherber kick); 0:09

3rd Quarter

NAP: Ponder 29 run (Kherber kick); 6:28
NAP: Dominic Mammarelli 29 pass from Ponder (Kherber kick); 1:22

4th Quarter

NAP: Dustin McGill 3 run (Kherber kick); 4:00

Bonita Springs 23, CSN 7 FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Aug. 16, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Bonita Springs727723
Community School of Naples00707

1st Quarter

BS: Ethan Saure 48 run (James Carroll kick) 3:20

2nd Quarter

BS: Safety, Fernando Terrones blocked punt in end zone, 3:05

3rd Quarter

CSN: Hunter Baker 35 INT return (Ricky Abood kick); 2:34
BS: Ethan Saure 20 run (John Carroll kick) 1:08

4th Quarter

BS: Drew Dyer 68 pass from Xavier Estrada (John Carroll kick) 8:35

North Miami Beach 18, Immokalee 0 FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Aug. 16, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
North Miami Beach660618
Immokalee00000

1st Quarter

NMB: Stephan Meus 22 reception (kick failed), 6:40

2nd Quarter

NMB: Terry Noel 49 reception (conversion failed), 4:06

4th Quarter

NMB: Keyon Pierre 22 run (kick failed), 3:44

Port Charlotte 22, North Fort Myers 9 FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Aug. 16, 7:30 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
North Fort Myers03609
Port Charlotte608822

1st Quarter

PC: Ty'nyrein Washington 1 run (run failed); 3:24

2nd Quarter

NFM: Brett Reed 30 FG; 2:30

3rd Quarter

PC: Dylan Lockhart 92 KO return (Logan Rodgers run); 11:43
NFM: Danile Pilgrim 22 pass from parker O'Dell (2-pt fail); 1:18

4th Quarter

PC: Washington 7 run (Washington run); 10:07

ECS 36, Florida Christian 7 FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Aug. 16, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
ECS1467936
Florida Christian00077

Lemon Bay 15, LaBelle 7 FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Aug. 16, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Lemon Bay602715
LaBelle00707

1st Quarter

LEM: Colby McCauley 1 run (run failed) 4:23

3rd Quarter

LEM: Safety, Ball snapped into end zone; 9:30
LAB: Jaylon Gallegos 36 run (Evan Williams kick); 6:21

4th Quarter

LEM: Austin Anderle 5 run (John Moore kick), 10:16

Cypress Lake at Key West OT

Game Time: Friday, Aug. 16, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Cypress Lake13870
Key West7777

Ida Baker 16, Lake Placid 14 FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Aug. 16, 7:30 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Ida Baker16
Lake Placid14

Pembroke Pines Charter 37, Marco Island 8 FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Aug. 16, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Pembroke Pines Charter71515037
Marco Island00088

1st Quarter

PPC: Joshua Evans 3 run (Patrick Ryan kick), 4:59

2nd Quarter

PPC: Evans 2 run (2-pt good), 8:39
PPC: Dylan Byam 18 pass from Jhared Josue (Ryan kick), 1:18

3rd Quarter

PPC: Evans 2 run (Phipps run), 8:33
PPC: Dylan Byam 27 pass from Jeremy Jacobs (Ryan kick), 6:02

4th Quarter

MIA: Bek Rhamonov 27 pass from Kyler Howard (Luke McLean pass from Howard)

Island Coast 12, North Port 3 FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Aug. 16, 7:30 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Island Coast00012
North Port3000

Moore Haven 26, East Lee County 0 FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Aug. 16, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
East Lee County0
Moore Haven26