Barron Collier 34, Golden Gate 0 FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 11, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Golden Gate00000
Barron Collier14371034

1st Quarter

BC — Drew Powell 1 run (Mason Campbell kick) 6:49
BC — Powell 3 run (Campbell kick), 4:15

2nd Quarter

BC — Campbell 24 FG, 7:05

3rd Quarter

BC — Jason Grimes 16 run (Campbell kick) 5:43

4th Quarter

BC — Powell 44 run (Campbell kick) 11:49
BC — Campbell 34 FG 2:47

Lehigh 21, Riverdale 6 FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 11, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Lehigh707721
Riverdale06006

1st Quarter

L: Richard Young 74 run (David Falleiros kick); 8:49

2nd Quarter

R: Da'Reous Bell 8 run (run failed); 1:40

3rd Quarter

L: Tarvarish Dawson 3 run (Falleiros kick); 2:16

4th Quarter

L: Young 30 run (Falleiros kick); 1:47

Naples 45, Lely 0 FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 11, 7:30 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Lely00000
Naples7227945

1st Quarter

N - Elan Sommala 1 run (Nick Herber kick), 7:28

2nd Quarter

N - Dustin McGill 14 run (Mason Belyea run), 6:31
N - Sommala 6 run (Herber kick), 3:25
N - CJ Dietzel 16 run (Herber kick), 0:55

3rd Quarter

N - Paul St. Louis 9 pass from Dominiq Ponder (Herber kick), 11:03

4th Quarter

N - Jakson Tuberville 8 run (Jordan Geisler kick), 9:06
N - Safety, Lely fumble goes out of end zone, 2:20

Dunbar 24, North Fort Myers 22 FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 11, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Dunbar0612624
North Fort Myers727622

1st Quarter

NFM - Brett Reed 9 run (Reed kick), 4:39

2nd Quarter

D - Jadarius Green-McKnight 48 pass from Roger Mottley (pass failed), 5:48
N- Safety, 1:16

3rd Quarter

D - Adrian McCarter 50 kickoff return (run failed), 11:49
N - Sammy Presmy 11 run (Brandon Bush kick), 6:57
D - Mottley 27 run (run failed), 3:07

4th Quarter

D - Mottley 3 run (run failed), 9:17
N - Parker Odell 3 run (run failed), 4:58

Palmetto Ridge 35, Immokalee 20 FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 11, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Immokalee776020
Palmetto Ridge7771435

1st Quarter

I - Charles Toombs 22 fumble return (Charles Toombs kick), 7:28
P - Voshon Siriac 11 fumble return (Hosea Booker kick), 4:09

2nd Quarter

P - Malique Dieudonne 8 pass from Evan Rodriguez (Booker kick), 9:26
I - Raheem Toombs 65 run (Charles Toombs kick), 2:20

3rd Quarter

I - Raheem Toombs 78 run (kick failed), 11:08
P - Jaden Booker 2 run (Laurent Andre kick), 4:39

4th Quarter

P - Booker 1 run (Andre kick), 5:15
P - Booker 3 run (Andre kick), :18.2

Fort Myers 53, East Lee 0 FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 11, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
East Lee County00000
Fort Myers20267053

1st Quarter

FM - John Coleus 55 pass from Carter Lane (Hunter Rimes kick), 11:13
FM - Reginald Davis 13 run (run failed) 8:43
FM - Carter Lane 12 run (Rimes kick) 4:02

2nd Quarter

FM - Ryan Welsh 10 pass from Lane (run failed) 9:49
FM - Yasias Young 64 run (Rimes kick) 6:57
FM - Davis 62 run (kick failed) 5:10
FM - Zemare Harvin 30 run (Rimes kick) 1:41

3rd Quarter

FM - Da'Mani Brown 48 run (Russell kick) 4:14

Estero 10, Cape Coral 2 FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 11, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Cape Coral00022
Estero070310

2nd Quarter

E - Estero: Christopher Pegues 10 pass from Jack Zigler (Mason Crowell kick), 7:58

4th Quarter

CC - Safety, Estero punt snap into the end zone, 8:12
E - Mason Crowell 27 FG 1:33

ECS 43, CSN 30 FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 11, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
CSN6153630
ECS77151443

1st Quarter

CSN - Lovenson Xavier 25 run (kick failed), 4:45
ECS - Greg Thomas 45 run (Timmy Miller kick), 2:34

2nd Quarter

ECS - Tavin Ward 10 pass from RJ Rosales (Porter Crawford kick), 5:42
CSN - Xavier 1 run ( Cooper Chur run), 1:18
CSN - Xavier 2 run ( Ricky Abood kick), 0:08

3rd Quarter

CSN - Ricky Abood 32 FG, 7:00
ECS - Ward 25 run (Crawford kick), 5:19
ECS - Rosales 5 run (Jaidin Brown run), 4:07

4th Quarter

CSN - Xavier 15 ruN (run failed), 9:24
ECS - Greg Thomas 25 ruN (Ward run), 8:31
ECS - Thomas 15 pass from Rosales (kick failed) 6:14

Cypress Lake 57, Mariner 22 FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 11, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Mariner868022
Cypress Lake142271457

1st Quarter

M — Cade Reynolds 68 rush (Dylan Silverman pass complete to Zach Parker), 9:44
CL — Joe DiDonato 25 pass from CJ Shedd (PAT failed), 9:21
CL — Michael Lennett Jr. 5 rush (Mason Stahlhut pass to Shedd), 7:17

2nd Quarter

M — Dylan Silverman 3 rush (PAT failed), 9:41
CL — Joe DiDonato 5 pass from Shedd (Chris Cayton kick), 5:58
CL — Safety (Bad snap out of end zone), 3:56
CL — Kyrie Savoy 5 pass from Shedd (Cayton kick), 1:41
CL — Lennett Jr. 1 rush (kick failed), 0:13

3rd Quarter

CL — Lennett Jr. 5 pass from Shedd (Cayton kick), 5:25
M — Cade Reynolds 75 run (Jalen King run), 3:24

4th Quarter

CL — DeDonato 30 pass from Shedd (Cayton kick), 10:38
CL — Brenden Anderson 10 run (Cayton kick), 4:08

South Fort Myers 23, Island Coast 16 FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 11, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
South Fort Myers3701323
Island Coast008816

1st Quarter

SFM - Ben Talmage 25 FG, 4:20

2nd Quarter

SFM - Marco Cardona 1 run (PAT good), 3:21

3rd Quarter

IC - Willie Brown 5 pass from Jason Joseph (Camerin Camacho pass from Brown), 4:36

4th Quarter

SFM - Demarion Johnson 1 run (kick failed), 11:56
SFM - Nathan Castor 9 run (kick good), 7:16
IC: Brown 3 pass from Joseph (Jordan Smith pass from Joseph), 3:59

Gulf Coast 26, North Port 14 FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 11, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Gulf Coast13301026
North Port077014

1st Quarter

GC - Carter fumble recovery in end zone (Beebe kick) 9:18
GC - Jarbo 30 run (kick failed). 8:23

2nd Quarter

GC - Beebe 25 FG. 2:53
NP - Terry 6 run (Oliveira kick). 1:22

3rd Quarter

NP - Zach Kelly blocked punt recovery (Oliveira kick) 4:35

4th Quarter

GC - Beebe 29 FG 11:14
GC - Jovian Cameron 1 run (Beebe kick) 4:34

American Heritage 17, Bishop Verot 14 FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 11, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Delray American Heritage0140317
Bishop Verot077014

2nd Quarter

AH - Tyler Willis 7 run (Everest Ferrell kick), 8:11
AH -Matthew Hall 1 pass from Zachary Bohannon (Ferrell kick), 3:16
BV - Brandon Peck 2 run (Camron kick), 0:28

3rd Quarter

BV - Marc Taglieri recovers blocked punt (Camron kick), 9:48

4th Quarter

AH - Ferrell 24 FG, 1:42

Neumann 35, Bonita Springs 7 FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 11, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Neumann14147035
Bonita Springs07007

1st Quarter

SJN – Mike Joyce 3 run (Patrik Hamann kick), 7:06
SJN – Justin Mathieu 75 pass from Mike Joyce (Hamann kick), 1:37

2nd Quarter

SJN – Kevin Pierre 49 run (Hamann kick), 11:09
SJN – Joyce 75 (Hamann kick), 7:54
B – Alec Futch 2 run (James Carroll kick), 2:42

3rd Quarter

SJN - Mike Joyce 1 run (Hamann kick), 5:41

Glades Day at First Baptist

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 11, 7:30 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Glades Day00000
First Baptist00000

Boca Christian 14, Canterbury 6 FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 11, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Canterbury00606
Boca Christian700714

Gateway Charter at Jordan Christian

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 11, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Gateway Charter00000
Jordan Christian00000

DeSoto County 28, LaBelle 10 FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 11, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
DeSoto County01401428
LaBelle0010010

2nd Quarter

D - William Maybel 22 pass from Tony Blanding (kick good), 9:10
D - Treshon Evans 8 pass from Blanding (kick good)

3rd Quarter

L - Evan Williams 32 FG
L - Jaylon Gallegos 53 yard run (kick good)

4th Quarter

D - Ethan Redden pass from Blanding (kick good)
D - Redden pass from Blanding (kick good)

Berkeley Prep 42, Oasis 13 FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 11, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Oasis000013
Berkeley Prep000042

Marco Island at SFCA

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 11, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Marco Island00000
SFCA00000