Vero Beach at Sebastian River (FINAL)

Game Time: Friday, Aug. 16, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Vero Beach14270041
Sebastian River00000

1st Quarter

VB: Wendell Bethel 57 pass from Ryan Jankowski (Ethan Wood kick), 7:43
VB: Bobby McMillan 10 run (Wood kick), 1:01

2nd Quarter

VB: McMillan 9 pass from Joe Rahal (kick failed), 9:35
VB: Jermaine Dawson 45 pass from Jankowski (Wood kick), 7:29
VB: Thomas Case 5 pass from Rahal (Wood kick), 5:14
VB: Trey Brady 20 run (Wood kick), 0:02

Notes

SR RB Javian Tomlinson will not play (ankle).

Fort Pierce Westwood at Eau Gallie (FINAL)

Game Time: Friday, Aug. 16, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Fort Pierce Westwood076720
Eau Gallie1400014

1st Quarter

EG: Mike Walker 10 INT return (Sean Deavers kick) 1st, 8:17, EG 7-0
EG: Cade Ross 6 run (Deavers kick) 1st, 3:24, EG 14-0

2nd Quarter

W: Jeremiah Plaisir 1 run (Fernando Munoz kick) 2nd, 6:16, EG 14-7

3rd Quarter

W: Dwayne Fennell 74 pass from Jake Montgomery, (Munoz kick no good) 3rd, 10:09, EG 14-13

4th Quarter

W: Jaylen Webb 42 INT (Munoz kick), 4th, 8:48, W 20-14

Suncoast at South Fork (FINAL)

Game Time: Friday, Aug. 16, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Suncoast00066
South Fork7147634

1st Quarter

SF: Sir John Reynolds 25 pass from Ryan Gross (Caden Baughman kick), 0:49.

2nd Quarter

SF: Michael Pacione 4 run (Baughman kick), 9:13.
SF: Matthew Bowman 34 run (Baughman kick), 3:05

3rd Quarter

SF: Pacione 4 run (Baughman kick), 8:55

4th Quarter

SUN: Aaron Adams 55 interception return (kick blocked), 7:45
SF: Bowman 52 run (kick blocked), 5:38

Heritage at Palm Bay (FINAL)

Game Time: Friday, Aug. 16, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Heritage (Palm Bay)7771536
Palm Bay High00000

1st Quarter

H: Rontavius Farmer 4 run (Isaiah Mayer kick) 1st, 10:45 H 7-0

2nd Quarter

H: Farmer 5 run (Mayer kick) 2nd, 3:23, H 14-0

3rd Quarter

H: Farmer 75 run (Mayer kick) 3rd, 3:27, H 21-0

4th Quarter

H: Farmer 5 run (Mayer kick) 4th, 9:20, H 28-0
H: Reggie Reynolds 23 pass from Jayden Pritchard (Pritchard run) 4th, 2:04, H 36-0

Melbourne at Merritt Island (FINAL)

Game Time: Friday, Aug. 16, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Melbourne7714331
Merritt Island61410636

1st Quarter

MI: Michael Moss 3 run (kick failed), 1st, 6:58, MI 6-0
Mel: Christian Macdonald 65 pass from Justin Popovich (Reef Lagala kick), 1st, 0:59, Mel 7-6

2nd Quarter

MI: Buck Mitchell 3 run (Brady Denaburg kick), 2nd, 8:59, MI 13-7
Mel: Jalen Clarke 70 pass from Popovich (Jackson Fain kick), 2nd, 8:39, Mel 14-13
MI: Mitchell 67 pass from Moss (Denaburg kick), 2nd, 5:23, MI 20-14

3rd Quarter

MI: Denaburg 38 FG, 3rd, 8:32, MI 23-14
Mel: Macdonald 5 run (kick good) 3rd, 5:30, MI 23-21
MI: Mitchell 10 run (Denaburg kick) 3rd, 2:28, MI 30-21
Mel: Macdonald 21 run (Fain kick), 3rd, 0:42, MI 30-28

4th Quarter

Mel: Roland Soderberg 34 FG, 4th, 4:12, Mel 31-30
MI: Dominic Shields 14 run (run failed) 4th, 2:40, 36-31

Forest Hill at Port St. Lucie (FINAL)

Game Time: Friday, Aug. 16, 6 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Port St. Lucie000026
Forest Hill000032

Cocoa at Bayside (FINAL)

Game Time: Friday, Aug. 16, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Cocoa14731337
Bayside00707

1st Quarter

C: Caziah Holmes 11 run (Nick King kick) 1st, C 7-0
C: Amarion Gaines 6 run (Nick King kick) 1st, 2:00, C 14-0

2nd Quarter

C: DJ Arroyo 76 pass to Amarion Gaines (Nick King kick) 2nd, 0:08, C 21-0
Nick king 22 FG , 3rd, 4:35, C 24-0

3rd Quarter

B: Chase Smith 58 INT (Jesse Krause kick) 3rd, 0:52, C 24-7

4th Quarter

C: Caziah Holmes 43 run (Nick King kick) 4th, 7:28, C 31-7
C: Amarion Gaines 65 run (Kick no good) 4th, 3:32, C 37-7

Cocoa Beach at Pine Ridge (FINAL)

Game Time: Friday, Aug. 16, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Cocoa Beach06006
Pine Ridge13210640

1st Quarter

PR: 30 pass (kick no good) 1st, 10:37 PR 6-0
PR: Jones 42 run (kick) 1st, 2:00 ,PR 13-0

2nd Quarter

PR: 21 pass (kick) 2nd, 11:35, PR 20-0
PR: 3 run (kick) 2nd, 7:46, PR 27-0
PR: 31 pass (kick) 2nd, 5:54 31, PR 34-0
CB: Sagorski 45 INT (kick no good) 2nd, 0:41, 34-6

3rd Quarter

No scoring

4th Quarter

PR: 15 run (kick no good) 4th, 3:18, PR 40-6

Jensen Beach at Benjamin (FINAL)

Game Time: Friday, Aug. 16, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Jensen Beach760720
Benjamin14912035

1st Quarter

B: #11 kick return (kick good)
JB: Fletcher Marshall 100 kick return (kick good), 11:24
B: #4 catch (kick good)

2nd Quarter

B: Field goal, 11:04
JB: Andrew Burnett 9 run (kick blocked)
B: TD (conversion failed), 0:00

3rd Quarter

B: TD (PAT failed), 5:44
B: Pass (kick failed), 3:28

4th Quarter

JB: Austin Duchene pass from Dylan Duchene (kick good), 11:52

Holy Trinity at MCC (FINAL)

Game Time: Friday, Aug. 16, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Holy Trinity (Melbourne)007613
Melbourne Central Catholic0001414

1st Quarter

No scoring

2nd Quarter

No scoring

3rd Quarter

HT: Jadon Gowan 8 pass from Jalon Hudgins (Kick) 3rd, 6:20, HT 7-0

4th Quarter

MCC: 15 run (kick) 4th, 10:25, 7-7
MCC: 7 run (kick) 4th, 6:10, MCC 14-7
HT: 58 pass from Jalon Hudgins (2 point no good) 4th, 0:45, 14-13

Fort Pierce Central at John Carroll (FINAL)

Game Time: Friday, Aug. 16, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Fort Pierce Central00000
John Carroll Catholic070310

2nd Quarter

JC: Enrique Crespo 20 interception return (Marcos Gamboa kick), 3:19

4th Quarter

JC: Gamboa field goal, 11:54

Martin County at Freedom (FINAL)

Game Time: Friday, Aug. 16, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Martin County036716
Freedom680014

1st Quarter

F: Pass (kick blocked), 2:18

2nd Quarter

F: 25 pass (Pass), 8:04
MC: Luke Creber field goal, 0:49

3rd Quarter

MC: Amarion Brown 58 punt return (PAT failed)

4th Quarter

MC: Jude Pierrelus fumble return (kick good), 0:35

Palm Beach Lakes at Rockledge (FINAL)

Game Time: Friday, Aug. 16, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Palm Beach Lakes00000
Rockledge141314344

1st Quarter

R: Tennison 3 run (Nobles kick) 1st, 6:01, R 7-0
R: Allen 40 Yard run (Nobles kick) 1st, 3:53, R 14-0

2nd Quarter

R: Allen 4 run (Nobles kick) 2nd, 6:41, R 21-0
R: Lovett 29 fumble recovery (Kick no good) 2nd, 4:05, R 27-0

3rd Quarter

R: Tennison 95 INT (Nobles kick) 3rd, 7:27, R 34-0
R: Alves 1 run (Nobles kick) 3rd, 2:31, R 41-0

4th Quarter

R: Nobles 30 FG, 4th, 0:42, R 44-0

Liberty at Viera (FINAL)

Game Time: Friday, Aug. 16, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Liberty (Kissimmee)00000
Viera7147735

1st Quarter

V: Danny Steen TD (Decker kick) 1st, 2:37, V 7-0

2nd Quarter

V: TJ Johnson 72 runs (Perdomo kick) 2nd, 10:03, V 14-0
V: Zak Sedaros 97 INT (Kick) 2nd, 5:00, V 21-0

3rd Quarter

V: TJ Johnson 53 run (Decker kick) 3rd, 3:43, V 28-0

4th Quarter

V: TJ Johnson 6 run (Decker kick) 4th, 4:12, V 35-0

St. John's Country Day at St. Ed's (FINAL)

Game Time: Friday, Aug. 16, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
St. John's Country Day0001616
St. Edward's1470627

1st Quarter

SE: Cameron Perez from Brennan Wolfe 2 pass (Cameron Perez kick), 9:21
SE: Wolfe 33 yard catch from Michael Mangeri (Perez kick), 1:50

2nd Quarter

SE: Ty Redmon 7 run (Perez kick), 3:22

4th Quarter

SJCD: Joey Gomnory 3 run (Duece Williams 2-point), 6:30
SE: Ian Horvitt 19 run (Perez kick missed), 3:18
SJCD: Williams 4 run (Williams run), 0:27

Satellite at St. Joseph (FINAL)

Game Time: Friday, Aug. 16, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Satellite0140721
St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine)707014

1st Quarter

SJ: TD (kick) 1st, 1:50, SJ 7-0

2nd Quarter

S: Morris 4 run (kick), 2nd, 4:23, 7-7
S: Travis 43 INT (kick), 2nd, 1:10, S 14-7

3rd Quarter

SJ: TD (kick) 3rd, 7:35, 14-14

4th Quarter

S: 50 run (kick) 4th, 5:13, S 21-14

SLW Centennial at Astronaut (FINAL)

Game Time: Friday, Aug. 16, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
St. Lucie West Centennial7013727
Astronaut00000

1st Quarter

C: 34 pass (Kick) 1st, 2:09, C 7-0

2nd Quarter

No scoring

3rd Quarter

C: 35 pass (Kick no good) 3rd, 4:24, C 13-0
C: 70 yard punt return (Kick good) 3rd, 2:00, C 20-0

4th Quarter

C: 3 pass (Kick good) 4th, 5:47, C 27-0

Jupiter at Okeechobee (FINAL)

Game Time: Friday, Aug. 16, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Jupiter7140728
Okeechobee0014721

1st Quarter

J: QB sneak (kick good), 4:18

2nd Quarter

O: TD (PAT failed)

3rd Quarter

O: TD (PAT failed)
O: TD (2-point), 0:13

4th Quarter

J: Moseley 65 run (kick good), 6:57
O: TD (kick good), 3:12

Treasure Coast at Wellington (FINAL)

Game Time: Friday, Aug. 16, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Treasure Coast43
Wellington7

Notes

Email scoring info for this game to drorabaugh@gannett.com.

Trinity Prep at Space Coast (N/A)

Game Time: Friday, Aug. 16, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Trinity Prep (Winter Park)00000
Space Coast00000

1st Quarter

Email scoring info for this game to twalters@floridatoday.com

Titusville at Windermere (N/A)

Game Time: Friday, Aug. 16, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Titusville00000
Windermere00000

1st Quarter

Email scoring info for this game to twalters@floridatoday.com