Barron Collier 38, Cypress Lake 20 FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 4, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Barron Collier71801338
Cypress Lake1406020

1st Quarter

BC: Jaheim Arnold 4 pass from Jason Grimes (Mason Campbell kick); 9:23
CL: Michael Lennett Jr. 1 run (Chris Cayton kick); 7:02
CL: Lennett, Jr. 2 run (Cayton kick); 2:25

2nd Quarter

BC: Drew Powell 35 run (Tyler Echevarry run); 9:52
BC: Powell 32 run (Campbell kick); 8:03
BC: Campbell 37 FG; :48

3rd Quarter

CL: Lennett, Jr. 10 run (kick blocked); 9:44

4th Quarter

BC: John Balboni 15 pass from Jason Grimes (kick failed); 10:54
BC: Wendy Yonard 4 run (Campbell kick); 2:56

Fort Myers 16, Dunbar 6 FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 4, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Dunbar06006
Fort Myers367016

1st Quarter

FM - Hunter Rimes 37 FG

2nd Quarter

FM - Yasias Young 11 run (kick blocked), 5:49
D - Roger Mottley 9 pass from Daveon Palmer (kick failed), 0:43

3rd Quarter

FM - Zemare Harvin 1 run (Rimes kick), 2:36

Golden Gate 45, Riverdale 21 FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 4, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Riverdale1400721
Golden Gate131313645

1st Quarter

GG — Billensky Riphin 10 fumble return (kick failed) 11:47
R — Da’reous Bell 2 run (Gallagher kick) 8:09
GG — Joaquin Acuna 56 run (Acuna kick) 5:55
R — Raekwon Clark 40 run (James Gallagher kick) 2:30

2nd Quarter

GG — Raysean Joseph 6 run (pass failed) 7:30
GG — Dante Harris 20 run (Joaquin Acuna kick) 0:25

3rd Quarter

GG — Dante Harris 69 pass from Joaquin Acuna (Acuna kick) 10:06
GG — Dorien Parris 3 run (kick blocked) 6:46

4th Quarter

R — Raekwon Clark 4 run (James Gallagher kick) 10:54
GG — Joaquin Acuna 41 run (kick failed) 7:58

Palmetto Ridge 31, Gulf Coast 0 FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 4, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Gulf Coast00000
Palmetto Ridge14100731

1st Quarter

PR - Jaden Booker 1 run (Laurent Andre kick), 5:26
PR - Kamonte Grimes 20 pass from Evan Rodriguez (Andre kick), 0:01

2nd Quarter

PR - Andre 35 FG, 8:11
PR - Jaden Booker 2 run (Andre kick), 4:12

4th Quarter

PR - Grimes 77 pass from Rodriguez (Andre kick), 10:51

South Fort Myers 36, Ida Baker 16 FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 4, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
South Fort Myers16002036
Ida Baker097016

1st Quarter

SFM - Safety, 9:43
SFM - Nathan Castor 13 run (Ben Talmage kick), 5:06
SFM - Castor 54 run (Talmadge kick), 2:37

2nd Quarter

IB - Vitor Mieses 2 run (converson failed), 8:56
IB - Joseph Napoli FG 35. 0:00

3rd Quarter

IB - Mieses 2 run (Napoli kick), 13.8

4th Quarter

SFM - Jocelyn Adams 40 pass from Ra'heem Gibson (Talmage kick), 8:50
SFM - Cantor 15 run (Talmage kick) 7:02
SFM - Gibson 1 run. (pass failed), 3:43

Immokalee 36, Clewiston 16 FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 4, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Clewiston808016
Immokalee7771536

1st Quarter

I - Raheem Toombs 12 run (Charles Toombs kick), 6:30
C - Oran Singleton 3 run (Jaivus Chavers run), :00

2nd Quarter

I - Charles Toombs 85 kickoff return (Charles Toombs kick), 11:47

3rd Quarter

C - Singleton 2 run (Chavers run), 2:12
I - Raheem Toombs 1 run (Charles Toombs kick), :49.5

4th Quarter

I - Safety, ball kicked out of end zone, 6:15
I - Raheem Toombs 67 run (pass failed), 5:53
I - Raheem Toombs 10 run (Charles Toombs kick), 2:31

Charlotte 24, Lehigh 14 FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 4, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Charlotte3014724
Lehigh700714

1st Quarter

L - TarVarish Dawson 77 pass from Durand Bundy (PAT good)
C - Tyler Amaral 38 FG

3rd Quarter

C - Jeremiah Harvey 4 run (Amaral kick)
C - Ashar Thomas 35 pass from John Busha (Amaral kick)

4th Quarter

L - Bundy 10 run (kick good), 7:54
C - Busha 28 yard run (kick good)

Estero 17, Bonita Springs 14 FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 4, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Bonita Springs077014
Estero7100017

1st Quarter

EST — Kirk Talley 13 pass from Jack Zigler (Mason Crowell kick), 1:34

2nd Quarter

EST — Mason Crowell 37 yard FG, 11:48
EST — Chris Pegues 13 pass from Jack Zigler (Crowell kick), 5:23
BS — Alex Futch 2 run (James Carroll kick), 2:37

3rd Quarter

BS — Alex Futch 2 run (Carroll kick), 5:03

Lake Wales 16, Lely 3 FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 4, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Lake Wales1330016
Lely03003

1st Quarter

LW – Johnny Richardson 50 run (pass failed), 3:40
LW – Eric Williams 25 run (Andrew Daly kick), :24.3

2nd Quarter

LW – Daly 22 FG, 5:29
L – Jonathan Garcia 28 FG, 1:34

St. John Neumann 31, ECS 27 FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 4, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
St. John Neumann01410731
ECS7130727

1st Quarter

ECS - RJ Rosales 8 run (kick good), 8:10

2nd Quarter

ECS - Greg Thomas 15 pass from Rosales (kick good0, 7:05
SJN - Ryan Van Diver 7 run (kick good), 1:49
ECS - Jaidin Brown 25 pass from Rosales (kick failed), 0:12

3rd Quarter

SJN - Daniel DeSantis 45 pass from Mike Joyce (kick good), 6:22
SJN - Patrik Hamann 33 FG, 0:42

4th Quarter

ECS - Greg Thomas 74 return (kick good), 2:29
SFN - Joyce 2 run (kick good), 0:37

Bishop Verot 58, Cardinal Mooney 14 FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 4, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Cardinal Mooney770014
Bishop Verot28210958

1st Quarter

BV - Malik Curtis 19 pass from Jacob Azizi (Deaglan Camron kick), 9:51
BV - Tyree Cherry 23 pass from Nick Perez (Camron kick), 8:25
BV - Tequon Chatman 5 run (Camron kick), 2:54
BV - Curtis 70 yard punt return (Camron kick), 0:37
CM - Dylan Turner 65 run (Pierse Stainton kick), 0:26

2nd Quarter

BV - Chatman 45 pass from Azizi (Camron kick), 8:50
BV - Dominic Febles 5 run (Camron kick), 4:06
CM - Ryan Bolduc 8 pass to Lauriel Trotman (Stainton kick), 3:17
BV - Curtis 55 pass Azizi (Camron kick), 2:57

4th Quarter

BV - Camron 23 FG, 9:30
BV - Chatman 39 run (kick failed), 4:30

Oasis 28, Moore Haven 13 FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 4, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Moore Haven600713
Oasis01401428

1st Quarter

MH - Hershall Lewis 21 pass from Leonard Sampson, (pass failed) 2:43

2nd Quarter

O - Ashton Roy 44 pass from Daniel Rennie (Mario Vushaj kick) 3:42
O - Tanner Rennie 16 pass from Rennie (Vushaj kick) 1:40

4th Quarter

O - Anthony Arsenault 42 interception return, (Vushaj kick) 11:00
MH - Sampson 1 run, ( Hector Secundino kick) 3:23
O - D. Rennie 50 run, (Vushaj kick) 1:19

Port Charlotte 40, Mariner 20 FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 4, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Mariner000020
Port Charlotte000040

Island Coast 23, East Lee County 8 FINAL

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 4, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Island Coast000023
East Lee County00008

First Baptist 42, St. Petersburg Catholic 17

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 4, 7:30 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
St. Petersburg Catholic000017
First Baptist000042

Somerset Academy at SFCA

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 4, 7:30 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Somerset Academy00000
SFCA00000

CSN at Gateway Charter

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 4, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
CSN00000
Gateway Charter00000

Marco Island at Canterbury 4th QT

Game Time: Friday, Oct. 4, 7 p.m.

Scoreboard
Team1234F
Marco Island060814
Canterbury21210042

1st Quarter

C - Dominic Camarca 80 return (Austin Alley kick)
C - Hunter Thomas 4 pass from Cade Kirschner (Alley kick)
C - Camarca 6 pass from Kirschner (Alley kick)

2nd Quarter

C - Andrew Canzano 7 pass from Kirschner (Alley kick)
C - Jake O'Connell 70 pass from Kirschner (Alley kick)
C - Darrell Rowe INT return (Chase Alley kick)